Sei sulla pagina 1di 225
[…] be affected by the proposed rule. On October 25,
2011, Advocacy filed a public comment letter
recommending that the SEC publish an amended
IRFA that would more accurately describe the
costs and burdens of the proposed rule. and more
accurately detail the number of small entities that
would be affected.

Compliance with E.O.


13272 and the Small
Business Jobs Act
Table 3.1 displays agency compliance with E.O.
13272's three agency requirements: 25
"issue written procedures and policies ... "
(Section 3(a)).
"[ n]otilY Advocacy of any draft rules that
may have a significant economic impact on
a substantial number of small entities under
the Act" (Section 3(b)).
'''[g]ive every appropriate consideration to
any comments provided by Advocacy regarding a draft rule" (Section 3(c.

25 The 2010 SRJA strengthened E.O, 13272 section 3fc)