Sei sulla pagina 1di 19

Duplex Unit AD3000

(D369)

Duplex Unit AD3000 (D369)


PARTS CATALOG
This catalog gives the numbers and names of parts on this machine.

1.Duplex Unit 1 (D369) ........................................... 2


2.Duplex Unit 2 (D369) ........................................... 4
3.Duplex Unit 3 (D369) ........................................... 6
4.Duplex Unit 4 (D369) ........................................... 8
5.Duplex Unit 5 (D369) .......................................... 10
6.Duplex Unit 6 (D369) .......................................... 12
Parts Index............................................................. 16

October ,19 ' 2007

1.Duplex Unit 1 (D369)

6
103
7

5
101

102
3
4

101

1.Duplex Unit 1 (D369)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Part No.
D369 4815
D369 4993
D369 4831
D369 4821
D019 1370
D369 4800
B090 2622

Description
Guide Plate - Reverse
Reverse Tray
Lower Frame - Reverse
Upper Frame - Reverse
Cap - Duplex Connector
Link Bracket
External Circlip:DIA4

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103

Part No.

Description

0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8


0450 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8
0454 3006Q Tapping Screw - M3x6

Qty Per
Assembly

2.Duplex Unit 2 (D369)


21
3
101
2

101

4
5

17
101
9
19
16

101

10

6 7 8
20

16
15
17
8

11

14

19

16

20
13

18
12

2.Duplex Unit 2 (D369)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Part No.
B039 2631
B039 2628
B039 2632
B039 2630
B039 2638
B039 2637
G012 3050
AA06 3643
AW50 0034
B039 2629
B039 2620
B039 2621
B121 2617
D370 2619
G020 2784
5447 2681
B259 2786
D370 2601
B259 2642
B039 2643
A896 4781

Description
Front Side Fence
Bottom Plate Pad
Rear Side Fence
Tray Bottom Plate
Rack - Rear Side Fence
Rack - Front Side Fence
Side Fence Gear
Spring - By-pass Feed Table
Paper Size Sensor
Stay - Tray Bottom Plate
Paper Guide - Extension
Paper Guide
Magnet Catch - By-pass Feed
Cover - Manual Feed Table
Lever - By-Pass Feed Table
Snap Ring
Lever Shaft
Manual Feed Table Ass'y
Pin - MM6
Link - By-pass Feed Table
Decal- Grip Upper

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
2
1

101

Part No.

Description

0451 3008N Tapping Screw - M3x8

Qty Per
Assembly

3.Duplex Unit 3 (D369)

19
104

104
20

1
2

5
6

101
22

18
18
17

17

102
103

103

102
102
104
10
16
21

15
12
14
13

11

3.Duplex Unit 3 (D369)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D369 4664
AA06 6314
B416 7166
D369 4618
B416 7159
B416 7127
D369 4668
B414 4765
D369 4657
D369 4726
D369 4655
D369 4757
AW02 0155
D369 5262
D369 5264
AF02 2137
D369 4651
AA06 2306
D369 4783
D369 4782
A896 4781
D369 4663

Description
Lower Gate Pawl
Gate Pawl Lower Spring
Roller:Tension:Gate
Roller Shaft
Bushing:Pressure:DIA4
Spring:Exit
Stepped Screw:M5:Duplex
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Spring Plate - Front
Bracket - Transport Unit
Guide Plate - Driven
Bracket-photointerruptor
Photointerruptor:Paper Size Sensor
Harness -Duplex Exit
Harness:Duplex:Ground Wire
Driven Transport Roller
Bushing - 5mm
Pressure Spring
Rear Release Arm - Fusing
Front Release Arm - Fusing
Decal- Grip Upper
Guide Plate - Open/Close

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0805 0089
0450 3008N
1105 0511
0451 3006N

Description
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw - 3x6

Qty Per
Assembly

4.Duplex Unit 4 (D369)


103
6

102
102
18
7

3
4

101

19
101

6
103

17

102

16

103
102

10

15 101
104

101
14
101
13
8

101

12

11

4.Duplex Unit 4 (D369)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Part No.
D369 4708
B090 2742
D019 2736
D019 2734
D019 2737
D369 4770
D369 4709
D369 4784
D369 4760
D369 4785
D369 5261
AW02 0155
D369 4725
D369 4661
B238 4679
D369 4687
B238 4677
D369 4686
D369 4688

Description
Vertical Transport Guide - Duplex
Roller:Pull Out:Option Tray
Bushing - Vertical Transport
Spring - Transport
Driven Roller - Vertical Transport
Rear Inner Cover - Duplex Unit
Exit Guide Plate - Manual Feed
Rear Release Arm - T/S
Front Inner Cover - Duplex Unit
Front Release Arm - T/S
Harness - Duplex Entrance Sensor
Photointerruptor:Paper Size Sensor
Entrance Sensor Bracket
Guide Plate - Right Upper
Stopper Link
Torsion Spring
Stopper Arm
Arm Bracket
Torsion Spring

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104

0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0450 3008N
0720 0060E

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Retaining Ring - M6

Qty Per
Assembly

5.Duplex Unit 5 (D369)


104
101
1

102
22

103

21

104
102
4
2
3
105

101
8

5
102

103

6
105
5

101
21

7
9

10

12

20

102

101

19
103
16
18

17

15
103
14

10

103

13

5.Duplex Unit 5 (D369)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

Part No.
D370 2645
B043 4685
D010 4650
D370 2644
D370 4713
D370 2646
AF03 1058
AA08 2101
D369 4691
D369 4692
D369 4750
B043 4688
B414 4755
AG07 0514
D370 2611
AA06 6343
GW02 0020
D369 5263
B039 2610
D369 4693
A267 3958
D369 4694

Description
Lower Guide Plate - Manual Feed
Spring - 2.8N
Separation Pad:Ass'y
Upper Guide Plate - Manual Feed
Gear - Manual Feed
Drive Shaft - Manual Feed
Paper Feed Roller
Bushing - 6x10x6
Spring - Release Arm
Shaft- Lock/Release
Duplex Unit Cover
Pad:13x26
Decal - Duplex Upper Unit
Magnet Catch
Feeler - Manual Feed
Spring - Paper End Sensor
Photointerruptor:LG248NL1
Harness - Duplex Paper End Sensor
Bracket - Paper End Sensor
Front Release Arm
Roller - Lever
Rear Release Arm

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

101
102
103
104
105

0451 3006N
0720 0040E
0451 3008N
1105 0511
0450 3008N

11

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Tapping Screw - M3x8

Qty Per
Assembly

6.Duplex Unit 6 (D369)


8
106
101
101
101

105

102

11

10

104

102

9
101

104

104

12

13

103
102

104

6
101

101

7
103
104
102
102
2
4

102

4
2

101
2
5

12

6.Duplex Unit 6 (D369)


Index
No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Part No.
D369 4669
D369 4580
AB03 0569
B123 4505
D369 4684
D369 4676
D369 4675
D369 5260
B414 4667
D369 4681
D369 4573
AA04 3520
AB01 7571

Description
Front Link - Duplex
Pulley - 30T
Pulley - 30T
Timing Belt - 40S2M290
Release Grip
Exit Roller - Duplex
Duplex Transport Roller
Duplex Main Harness
DC Motor - 19W
Motor Bracket
Gear - Transport Roller
Timing Belt - S2M 120
Gear - 19Z

Qty Per
Assembly

Index
No.

Part No.

1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

101
102
103
104
105
106

0451 3006N
0805 3480
1105 0511
0720 0040E
1105 0487
1105 0488

13

Description
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Retaining Ring - M4
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp

Qty Per
Assembly

Parts Index

Parts Index
Part No.
D369 4573
D369 4580
D369 4618
D369 4651
D369 4655
D369 4657
D369 4661
D369 4663
D369 4664
D369 4668
D369 4669
D369 4675
D369 4676
D369 4681
D369 4684
D369 4686
D369 4687
D369 4688
D369 4689
D369 4691
D369 4692
D369 4693
D369 4694
D369 4708
D369 4709
D369 4725
D369 4726
D369 4750
D369 4757
D369 4760
D369 4766
D369 4770
D369 4782
D369 4783
D369 4784

Description
Gear - Transport Roller
Pulley - 30T
Roller Shaft
Bushing - 5mm
Guide Plate - Driven
Spring Plate - Front
Guide Plate - Right Upper
Guide Plate - Open/Close
Lower Gate Pawl
Stepped Screw:M5:Duplex
Front Link - Duplex
Duplex Transport Roller
Exit Roller - Duplex
Motor Bracket
Release Grip
Arm Bracket
Torsion Spring
Torsion Spring
Spring:Link:52N
Spring - Release Arm
Shaft- Lock/Release
Front Release Arm
Rear Release Arm
Vertical Transport Guide - Duplex
Exit Guide Plate - Manual Feed
Entrance Sensor Bracket
Bracket - Transport Unit
Duplex Unit Cover
Bracket-photointerruptor
Front Inner Cover - Duplex Unit
Step Screw:PH5:Link
Rear Inner Cover - Duplex Unit
Front Release Arm - Fusing
Rear Release Arm - Fusing
Rear Release Arm - T/S

Page and
Index No.
13 13 7777977713 13 13 13 13 99913 11 11 11 11 999711 7913 9779-

Part No.
D369 4785
D369 4800
D369 4815
D369 4821
D369 4831
D369 4993
D369 5260
D369 5261
D369 5262
D369 5263
D369 5264

11
2
4
17
11
9
14
22
1
7
1
7
6
10
5
18
16
19
14
9
10
20
22
1
7
13
10
11
12
9
15
6
20
19
8

16

Description
Front Release Arm - T/S
Link Bracket
Guide Plate - Reverse
Upper Frame - Reverse
Lower Frame - Reverse
Reverse Tray
Duplex Main Harness
Harness - Duplex Entrance Sensor
Harness -Duplex Exit
Harness - Duplex Paper End Sensor
Harness:Duplex:Ground Wire

Page and
Index No.
93333313 9711 7-

10
6
1
4
3
2
8
11
14
18
15

Part No.
A267 3958
A896 4781
A896 4781
B039 2610
B039 2620
B039 2621
B039 2628
B039 2629
B039 2630
B039 2631
B039 2632
B039 2637
B039 2638
B039 2643
B043 4685
B043 4688
B090 2622
B090 2742
B121 2617
B123 4505
B238 4677
B238 4679
B259 2642
B259 2786
B414 4667
B414 4755
B414 4765
B416 7127
B416 7159
B416 7166
D010 4650
D019 1370
D019 2734
D019 2736
D019 2737

Description
Roller - Lever
Decal- Grip Upper
Decal- Grip Upper
Bracket - Paper End Sensor
Paper Guide - Extension
Paper Guide
Bottom Plate Pad
Stay - Tray Bottom Plate
Tray Bottom Plate
Front Side Fence
Rear Side Fence
Rack - Front Side Fence
Rack - Rear Side Fence
Link - By-pass Feed Table
Spring - 2.8N
Pad:13x26
External Circlip:DIA4
Roller:Pull Out:Option Tray
Magnet Catch - By-pass Feed
Timing Belt - 40S2M290
Stopper Arm
Stopper Link
Pin - MM6
Lever Shaft
DC Motor - 19W
Decal - Duplex Upper Unit
Decal - Misfeed Removal
Spring:Exit
Bushing:Pressure:DIA4
Roller:Tension:Gate
Separation Pad:Ass'y
Cap - Duplex Connector
Spring - Transport
Bushing - Vertical Transport
Driven Roller - Vertical Transport

Page and
Index No.
11 5711 555555555511 11 39513 995513 11 777711 3999-

Part No.
D370 2601
D370 2611
D370 2619
D370 2644
D370 2645
D370 2646
D370 4713
G012 3050
G020 2784

21
21
21
19
11
12
2
10
4
1
3
6
5
20
2
12
7
2
13
4
17
15
19
17
9
13
8
6
5
3
3
5
4
3
5

17

Description
Manual Feed Table Ass'y
Feeler - Manual Feed
Cover - Manual Feed Table
Upper Guide Plate - Manual Feed
Lower Guide Plate - Manual Feed
Drive Shaft - Manual Feed
Gear - Manual Feed
Side Fence Gear
Lever - By-Pass Feed Table

Page and
Index No.
511 511 11 11 11 55-

18
15
14
4
1
6
5
7
15

Part No.
AA04 3520
AA06 2306
AA06 3643
AA06 6314
AA06 6343
AA08 2101
AB01 7571
AB03 0569
AF02 2137
AF03 1058
AG07 0514
AW02 0155
AW02 0155
AW50 0034
GW02 0020

Description
Timing Belt - S2M 120
Pressure Spring
Spring - By-pass Feed Table
Gate Pawl Lower Spring
Spring - Paper End Sensor
Bushing - 6x10x6
Gear - 19Z
Pulley - 30T
Driven Transport Roller
Paper Feed Roller
Magnet Catch
Photointerruptor:Paper Size Sensor
Photointerruptor:Paper Size Sensor
Paper Size Sensor
Photointerruptor:LG248NL1

Page and
Index No.
13 75711 11 13 13 711 11 97511 -

Part No.
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0450 3008N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3006N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0451 3008N
0454 3006Q
0720 0040E
0720 0040E
0720 0060E
0805 0089
0805 3480
1105 0487
1105 0511
1105 0511
1105 0511
1106 0101

12
18
8
2
16
8
13
3
16
7
14
12
13
9
17

18

Description
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - 3x6
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x8
Tapping Screw - M3x6
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M4
Retaining Ring - M6
Retaining Ring - M4
Bushing - 6mm
Harness Clamp
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Harness Clamp - LWS-0306ZC
Bushing:SR-6P3-4

Page and
Index No.
11 - 105
3 - 102
7 - 102
9 - 103
13 - 101
7 - 104
9 - 101
11 - 101
5 - 101
9 - 102
3 - 101
11 - 103
3 - 103
13 - 104
11 - 102
9 - 104
7 - 101
13 - 102
13 - 105
11 - 104
7 - 103
13 - 103
13 - 106

Part No.
5447 2681

Description
Snap Ring

Page and
Index No.

Part No.

5 - 16

19

Description

Page and
Index No.