Sei sulla pagina 1di 70
[…] members of the MERS, Inc. Conspiracy obtaining, possessing, using, or transferring a means of
identification or financial information of another person, living or dead, with the intent to
commit, or to aid or abet, the aforementioned crimes,
all in violation of 18 U.S.C. 371, 1951, 4, 3, and 2 and RCW 9A.08.020(1);
9A.08.020(2)(a); 9A.28.040(1) and RCW 9.35.020(1).
CHARGE SEVEN
(Conspiracy to Evade Federal Income Taxes in Violation of 26 U.S.C. 6050J)
224.

Paragraphs 221 through 223 are incorporated herein as though fully stated.

67 |

225.

In 1984, Congress enacted 26 U.S.C. 6050J for the purpose of curbing abuses of the tax

codes. 26 U.S.C. 6050J(a) provides that:


Any person who, in connection with a trade or business conducted by such
person, lends money secured by property and who
(1)in full or partial satisfaction of any indebtedness, acquires an interest in any
property which is security for such indebtedness, or
(2)has reason to know that the property in which such person has a security
interest has been abandoned,
shall make a return described in subsection (c) with respect to each of such
acquisitions or abandonments, at such time as the Secretary may by regulations
prescribe.
226.

As mentioned in the preceding paragraphs, the members of the MERS, Inc. Conspiracy

have often entered Federal and State courts and lied or otherwise concealed the identity of the
person or entity required to comply with 26 U.S.C. 6050J.
227.