Documenti di Didattica
[…] (3)
Owens page 2 contains marks where a staple had been removed; Johnsons page
does;
Owens page 2 does not contain a second vertical line on the upper right margin;
Thus, the signed and dated Writ presented by Johnson to the Federal Court on February
26, 2016 to support Sheriff Atkins untruthful statement is materially different from the unsigned
and undated Writ Sheriff Atkins filed with the Federal Court on June 5, 2015, and as such, is
prima facie evidence that the records of the Superior were injured in direct violation of RCW
40.16.010, which provides that:
Every person who shall willfully and unlawfully remove, alter, mutilate, destroy,
conceal, or obliterate a record, map, book, paper, document, or other thing filed or
deposited in a public office, or with any public officer, by authority of law, is
guilty of a Class C felony and shall be punished by imprisonment in a state
correctional facility for not more than five years, or by a fine of not more than one
thousand dollars, or by both.
107.
The Federal court filed on April 13, 2016 its Order granting Sheriff Atkins summary
judgment on the basis that because Sheriff Atkins and Freddie Mac allowed Owen to remain in
possession, Owen could not state a claim for a violation of her federal constitutional rights. See