Sei sulla pagina 1di 305
[…] Why Domicile and Becoming a “Taxpayer” Require Your Consent 121 of 305
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.002, Rev. 4-15-2023 EXHIBIT:________
1 (1) Qualified individual — The term "qualified individual" means an individual whose tax home is in a
2 foreign country and who is —

3 (A) a citizen of the United States and establishes to the satisfaction of the Secretary that he has been a bona
4 fide resident of a foreign country or countries for an uninterrupted period which includes an entire taxable
5 year.
6 [26 U.S.C. §911(d)(1)(A)]

7 Additionally, as we know, 26 C.F.R. §1.1-1(b) states,

8 "All citizens of the United States, wherever resident, are liable to the income taxes imposed by the Internal
9 Revenue Code whether the income is received from sources within or without the United States."
10 [26 C.F.R. §1.1-1(b)]

11 The regulations to section 911 make the distinction between where income is received as opposed to where services are
12 performed. See:

13 26 C.F.R. §1.911-3 Determination of amount of foreign earned income to be excluded.