Sei sulla pagina 1di 317
[…] 25 details:
Resignation of Compelled Social Security Trustee, Form #06.002
http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm

26 The existence of this fiduciary duty as “trustee” or a federal “public official” is what creates the affirmative duty
27 to file “returns of income”. The only way that Congress can pass a law making it a crime to NOT do something
28 is to apply the law against those exercising a fiduciary duty of one kind or another. For instance, the crime of
29 “willful failure to file” under 26 U.S.C. §7203 depends on the definition of “person” found in 26 U.S.C. §7343,
30 which in turn presupposes, like I.R.C. §6671(b) above, that the person who failed to file fits the following
31 description:

32 “who as such officer, employee, or member is under a duty to perform the act in respect of
33 which the violation occurs.”
34 [26 U.S.C. §7343]

35 This means that the defendant must be a party to a private contract that created the fiduciary duty to begin with.
36 It is otherwise unlawful to prosecute a person for NOT doing something, like filing a return, unless he is party to