Documenti di Didattica
[…] 20
establishing the existence of a beneficiary and owner of the promissory note. See BMFSJ,
21
22
23
24
25
26
other obligations secured by the deed of trusl. before foreclosing on an owner'-occupied home." (citing RCW
61.24.030(1)(a), (8Xl)r. Id., at pp. 93-4.
16
Bradburn expresses no opinion with regard to whether the DTA can be construed so as to be constitutional
where it purports to give statutorily created trustees original jurisdiction over disputes involving the title and
possession of real estate. See Const. art. 4, $ 6., which states in pertinent part: "The superior court shall have
original jurisdiction in all cases at law which involve the title or possession of real property...". Cf. State v.
Posey, 16l V/n. 2d 638,167 P.3d 560 Q007) ( " The constitution grants the superior courts original jurisdiction 'in
all criminal cases amounting to felony ... .') Const. art. 4, $ 6. The legislature cannot rescind this constitutional