Documenti di Didattica
Documenti di Professioni
Documenti di Cultura
Imperial/
Avalon Avalon & Alameda Del Amo Artesia & Long Beach Willowbrook
Wilmington/Rosa
&D Anaheim & Carson Station Santa Fe & Artesia & Compton
Parks Station
— — — 5:39A 5:51A 5:53A 6:03A 6:15A
5:49A 5:51A 6:03A 6:08 6:20 6:22 6:32 6:44
— — — 6:39 6:51 6:54 7:05 7:17
6:49 6:51 7:03 7:08 7:20 7:23 7:34 7:46
— — — 7:39 7:51 7:54 8:05 8:17
7:49 7:51 8:04 8:09 8:21 8:24 8:35 8:47
— — — 8:40 8:52 8:55 9:05 9:19
8:50A 8:52A 9:05A 9:10A 9:22A 9:25A 9:35A 9:49A
Imperial/
Willowbrook Long Beach Artesia & Del Amo Alameda Avalon & Avalon
Wilmington/Rosa
& Compton & Artesia Santa Fe Station & Carson Anaheim &D
Parks Station
5:26A 5:37A 5:49A 5:52A 6:01A 6:07A 6:19A 6:21A
5:56 6:07 6:21 6:24 6:33 — — —
6:26 6:37 6:51 6:54 7:03 7:09 7:21 7:23
6:56 7:07 7:21 7:24 7:33 — — —
7:26 7:37 7:51 7:54 8:03 8:09 8:21 8:23
7:56 8:07 8:21 8:24 8:31 — — —
8:26A 8:37A 8:51A 8:54A 9:03A 9:09A 9:23A 9:25A
Willowbrook
Willowbrook Imperial/Wilmington/ Imperial/Wilmington/
& Compton
& Compton Rosa Parks Station Rosa Parks Station
10:13P A10:22P B 9:57P 10:07P
11:13 A11:22 B10:52 11:02
12:13A A12:22A B11:52 12:02A
1:13 A 1:22 B12:52A C 1:02
2:13 A 2:22 B 1:52 C 2:02
3:13 A 3:22 B 2:52 C 3:02
4:13 A 4:22 B 3:52 C 4:02
Special Notes
A Continues via Line 55 to downtown Los Angeles.
B Originates via Line 55 from downtown Los Angeles Board bus at Bay #7 on west roadway.
C Time transfer between Line 202 southbound, at Willowbrook & Compton to Line 60 southbound to continue to
Long Beach.
Late night and Owl service operates between Imperial/Wilmington/Rosa Parks Station and Martin Luther King Jr., Station only.
Service is provided via line 55 and operates Daily, Saturday and Sunday. See reverse side of timetable for map details.
Avisos especiales
A Continua via Linea 55 al Centro de Los Angeles.
B Origina via Linea 55 desde el Centro de Los Angeles, borde autobus en la ballia #7 al oeste.
C Transbordar entre Linea 202 rumbo al sur en Willowbrook y Compton a Linea 60 rumbo al sur para continuar a Long Beach.
Servicio por la noche y Owl opera entre Imperial/Wilmington Station y Martin Luther King Jr. Station solamente.
Servicio es proveeido via Linea 55 y opera diario, sabado, domingo y dias feriados. Favor de ver al otro lado del horario para
detalles.
Monday through Friday
Effective Dec 17 2006 202
Northbound to Willowbrook (Approximate Times)
WILMINGTON CARSON RNCH DMGZ COMPTON WILLOWBROOK
Imperial/
Avalon Avalon & Alameda Del Amo Artesia & Long Beach Willowbrook
Wilmington/Rosa
&D Anaheim & Carson Station Santa Fe & Artesia & Compton
Parks Station
— — — 5:39A 5:51A 5:53A 6:03A 6:15A
5:49A 5:51A 6:03A 6:08 6:20 6:22 6:32 6:44
— — — 6:39 6:51 6:54 7:05 7:17
6:49 6:51 7:03 7:08 7:20 7:23 7:34 7:46
— — — 7:39 7:51 7:54 8:05 8:17
7:49 7:51 8:04 8:09 8:21 8:24 8:35 8:47
— — — 8:40 8:52 8:55 9:05 9:19
8:50A 8:52A 9:05A 9:10A 9:22A 9:25A 9:35A 9:49A
Imperial/
Willowbrook Long Beach Artesia & Del Amo Alameda Avalon & Avalon
Wilmington/Rosa
& Compton & Artesia Santa Fe Station & Carson Anaheim &D
Parks Station
5:26A 5:37A 5:49A 5:52A 6:01A 6:07A 6:19A 6:21A
5:56 6:07 6:21 6:24 6:33 — — —
6:26 6:37 6:51 6:54 7:03 7:09 7:21 7:23
6:56 7:07 7:21 7:24 7:33 — — —
7:26 7:37 7:51 7:54 8:03 8:09 8:21 8:23
7:56 8:07 8:21 8:24 8:31 — — —
8:26A 8:37A 8:51A 8:54A 9:03A 9:09A 9:23A 9:25A
Willowbrook
Willowbrook Imperial/Wilmington/ Imperial/Wilmington/
& Compton
& Compton Rosa Parks Station Rosa Parks Station
10:13P A10:22P B 9:57P 10:07P
11:13 A11:22 B10:52 11:02
12:13A A12:22A B11:52 12:02A
1:13 A 1:22 B12:52A C 1:02
2:13 A 2:22 B 1:52 C 2:02
3:13 A 3:22 B 2:52 C 3:02
4:13 A 4:22 B 3:52 C 4:02
Special Notes
A Continues via Line 55 to downtown Los Angeles.
B Originates via Line 55 from downtown Los Angeles Board bus at Bay #7 on west roadway.
C Time transfer between Line 202 southbound, at Willowbrook & Compton to Line 60 southbound to continue to
Long Beach.
Late night and Owl service operates between Imperial/Wilmington/Rosa Parks Station and Martin Luther King Jr., Station only.
Service is provided via line 55 and operates Daily, Saturday and Sunday. See reverse side of timetable for map details.
Avisos especiales
A Continua via Linea 55 al Centro de Los Angeles.
B Origina via Linea 55 desde el Centro de Los Angeles, borde autobus en la ballia #7 al oeste.
C Transbordar entre Linea 202 rumbo al sur en Willowbrook y Compton a Linea 60 rumbo al sur para continuar a Long Beach.
Servicio por la noche y Owl opera entre Imperial/Wilmington Station y Martin Luther King Jr. Station solamente.
Servicio es proveeido via Linea 55 y opera diario, sabado, domingo y dias feriados. Favor de ver al otro lado del horario para
detalles.
Monday through Friday
Effective Dec 17 2006 202
Northbound to Willowbrook (Approximate Times)
WILMINGTON CARSON RNCH DMGZ COMPTON WILLOWBROOK
Imperial/
Avalon Avalon & Alameda Del Amo Artesia & Long Beach Willowbrook
Wilmington/Rosa
&D Anaheim & Carson Station Santa Fe & Artesia & Compton
Parks Station
— — — 5:39A 5:51A 5:53A 6:03A 6:15A
5:49A 5:51A 6:03A 6:08 6:20 6:22 6:32 6:44
— — — 6:39 6:51 6:54 7:05 7:17
6:49 6:51 7:03 7:08 7:20 7:23 7:34 7:46
— — — 7:39 7:51 7:54 8:05 8:17
7:49 7:51 8:04 8:09 8:21 8:24 8:35 8:47
— — — 8:40 8:52 8:55 9:05 9:19
8:50A 8:52A 9:05A 9:10A 9:22A 9:25A 9:35A 9:49A
Imperial/
Willowbrook Long Beach Artesia & Del Amo Alameda Avalon & Avalon
Wilmington/Rosa
& Compton & Artesia Santa Fe Station & Carson Anaheim &D
Parks Station
5:26A 5:37A 5:49A 5:52A 6:01A 6:07A 6:19A 6:21A
5:56 6:07 6:21 6:24 6:33 — — —
6:26 6:37 6:51 6:54 7:03 7:09 7:21 7:23
6:56 7:07 7:21 7:24 7:33 — — —
7:26 7:37 7:51 7:54 8:03 8:09 8:21 8:23
7:56 8:07 8:21 8:24 8:31 — — —
8:26A 8:37A 8:51A 8:54A 9:03A 9:09A 9:23A 9:25A
Willowbrook
Willowbrook Imperial/Wilmington/ Imperial/Wilmington/
& Compton
& Compton Rosa Parks Station Rosa Parks Station
10:13P A10:22P B 9:57P 10:07P
11:13 A11:22 B10:52 11:02
12:13A A12:22A B11:52 12:02A
1:13 A 1:22 B12:52A C 1:02
2:13 A 2:22 B 1:52 C 2:02
3:13 A 3:22 B 2:52 C 3:02
4:13 A 4:22 B 3:52 C 4:02
Special Notes
A Continues via Line 55 to downtown Los Angeles.
B Originates via Line 55 from downtown Los Angeles Board bus at Bay #7 on west roadway.
C Time transfer between Line 202 southbound, at Willowbrook & Compton to Line 60 southbound to continue to
Long Beach.
Late night and Owl service operates between Imperial/Wilmington/Rosa Parks Station and Martin Luther King Jr., Station only.
Service is provided via line 55 and operates Daily, Saturday and Sunday. See reverse side of timetable for map details.
Avisos especiales
A Continua via Linea 55 al Centro de Los Angeles.
B Origina via Linea 55 desde el Centro de Los Angeles, borde autobus en la ballia #7 al oeste.
C Transbordar entre Linea 202 rumbo al sur en Willowbrook y Compton a Linea 60 rumbo al sur para continuar a Long Beach.
Servicio por la noche y Owl opera entre Imperial/Wilmington Station y Martin Luther King Jr. Station solamente.
Servicio es proveeido via Linea 55 y opera diario, sabado, domingo y dias feriados. Favor de ver al otro lado del horario para
detalles.
Effective Dec 17 2006
Hahn Trolley
lue
a Bl
El Segundo Bl-124
owb
Compton Av
Will
M.L. King-Drew
roo
ow
Medical Center
k Av
broo
Metro Bus Lines Shown at Transfer Locations Rosecrans Av-125 Metro Bus Lines 51,125,127,128,202;G3
W
Compton 1,2,3,4,5
Acacia Av
Del Amo
ach Bl-
M Station entrance
Station
Rd
Inset
Map
tW
60360;L
Susana
Del Amo Bl
B5
Alam
Los Angeles.
S
Santa Fe
Dominguez St
eda
CARSON
continues to Martin Luther King Jr. Transit
Center in Compton. Carson St (To Del Amo Station Inset Map
Refer to Line 55 timetable for details. Long Beach)
LB191,192,193,194
Boarding
LONG BEACH
N
San
M
ta F
Sepulveda Bl
N
e
Discharge
Av
St
Santa Fe Av
Alam
Del Amo Bl
T3 Pacific Coast Hw
y Southbound
Sanford Av
Broad Av
Northbound
W ILM IN G T O N
Line 202 Discharge only
Anaheim St - 232 Line 202 Pickup only
D St
C St