Sei sulla pagina 1di 8

Name :

No :
_______________________________________________________________________
1.What are master data types?
a. Attributes ,Texts and Ext Hierarchies
b. Attributes and dimensions
c. Attributes, and Text only
ANS:a
2. In case of Line item dimension the SID table of line item is not directly connected to
the fact table .
a. True
b. False
ANS:b
. When !DS data is acti"ated the data #ill $o from Acti"e data table to Acti"ation
%&e&e and 'han$e lo$ table.
a. True
b. False
ANS:b
(. Info!b)ects are refer to
a. Key Figures
b. Characteristics
c. Time Characteristics
d. Units
e. Technical Characteristics
ANS:a*b*c*d*e
+. Which of the follo#in$ ob)ects is not pro"idin$ in b&siness content?
a.Info Cube
b. Info ource
c. !ueries
d. Extractor "rogram
e. #one of the abo$e
ANS:e
,. Standard info c&be can read-#rite more than one &ser ./es-No0?
ANS:no
1. 2he ob)ect "ersions in 3# are
a. %&%eli$ery'
b. A&Act$e'
c. #&#e('
d. )&modified'
ANS:a*b*d
4. Direct Access dataso&rces #ill ha"e Deamon 5SA and Deamon D25. .2r&e-6alse0
ANS:false
7. Which table of the !DS is &sed to load delta to an info'&be?
a. Change log
b. Acti$ation *ueue
c. Acti$e table
ANS:a*b*c
18.2he types of 9irt&al '&bes in SA5 3W are
a. A+ ,emoteCube, -eneral .irtual Cube, ,e$erse Infocubes
b. .irtual ,emote Cubes (ith er$ices, tandard InfoCubes
c. .irtual cubes are handled by the system automatically and not /no(n to the de$elo"er.
d. .irtual +ro$ider based on %T+, .irtual +ro$ider based on 0A+Is, .irtual +ro$ider
based on Function )odule
ANS:d
11. Imp str&ct&re aspects of info c&be str&ct&re.
a. 12 Fact tables
b. +rimary Fact table and max of 12 %im tables.
c. A dim table consist of Char and /ey figure
d. A dim table contains lin/ to attributes.
ANS:b
12. :&lti dimension data so&rces can be loaded into sap b# &sin$
a. %0 connect
b. U% connect
c. U#I!UE connector
d. )%) connector
e. A+ 03 connector
ANS:b
1.Diff types of So&rce systems
a. A+ system
b. %0 connect
c. File system (ith 45 extension
d. U% connect
ANS:a*b*d
1(. We can send the data from info pac;a$e to the follo#in$ tar$ets
a. selected targets
b. all data targets
c. +A only
ANS:c
1+. Select correct ans#er re$ardin$ 3W accelerator
a. 0I accelerator is another ser$er (hich (ill ha$e all aggregated data exclusi$ely used
for re"orting
b. 0I accelerator is another ser$er (hich (ill ha$e %0 statistics data exclusi$ely used
for re"orting
c. 0I accelerator is another ser$er (hich (ill ha$e indexed data exclusi$ely used for
re"orting
ANS:c
1,.What is tr&e re$ardin$ D25 transfers.
a. %T+ transfers data from +A to Cube
b. %T+ transfers data from %ata targets to +A
c. %T+ transfers data from +A to multi"ro$ider
d. %T+ transfers data from Cube to %6 al(ays
ANS:a
11.:eta data repository $i"es follo#in$ Information.
1. Technical name, ob7ect ,.ersion, content release and descri"tion
8. %ata Flo(
9. tar schema
:. %ata )art details
ANS:1*2*
14. 6ollo#in$ settin$ are related #ith 3&siness'ontent ob)ects
1. -rou"ing
8. Collection
9. Coding
:. Transfer
ANS:1*2*(
17. /o& can not delete <&ery if*
1. It is used in (or/boo/
8. ;ou ha$e defined exce"tion and condition
9. used in (eb tem"late
:. ;ou ha$e defined condition
ANS:1*2*(
28. %&ery area is di"ided into
1 ,estrictions
8 Columns
9 Free Characteristics
: +re$ie(
< %efaults
2 %irectory of Info"ro$ider
= Cube area
ANS:1*2**(*+*,
21. Determine the correct ans#ers in respect of Infopro"ider
1. %6
8. Info Cube
9. +A
:. Info sets
ANS:1*2*(
22. Data tar$ets are
1. %6
8. Info cube
9. Info sets
:. )ulti "ro$iders
ANS:1*2
2.What Infopro"ider doesn=t can contain $enerated characteristic or ;ey fi$&re.
1 Info Cubes
8 %6
9 Info "ro$ider for Char info ob7ects
: Info sets
< )ulti "ro$ider
ANS:1
2(.Which infopro"ider combination can be &sed in m&ltipro"ider
1 Infocube (ith infocube
8 Infocube (ith characteristic infob7ects
9 Info cube (ith infosets
: 6nly %6 ob7ects and characteristic info ob7ect
< ;ou can use max of 8 info"ro$iders
ANS:1*2*
2+.What infopro"iders can I combine in infosets
1 Info Cube
8 %6
9 Characteristic info ob7ects (ith master data
: Info sets
< )ulti"ro$ider
ANS:1*2*
2,.>o# many dimension are displayed for an infosets in the <&ery desi$ner if the
infosets consist of DS! and a characteristic info ob)ects
1 8
8 :
9 2
: 6nly characteristic (ithout dimension dis"layed
ANS:2
21.'alc&lated ;ey fi$&res can be created based on
1 Characteristic
8 0asic Key figures
9 ,estricted /ey figures
: 6ther Calculated Keyfigures
ANS:2**(
24. If str&ct&re is chan$ed at $lobal le"el it #ill
1 Affect all *ueries (here this structure is used
8 Affect only at for that *uery
ANS:
27. 5ersistent ?ey fi$&res are the ;ey fi$&res e@istin$ in the Data tar$ets .2r&e-6alse0
ANS:tr&e
8./o& can &se cell editor at <&ery definition for
1 6ne tructure
8 T(o structure
9 )ore than 8 structures
ANS:2
1.2he "ariables defined for a <&ery can it be &sed only for that <&ery not all <&eries .
1 True
8 False
ANS:1
2. Which is tr&e re$ardin$ restrictions area of a <&ery?
1. for the na$igation in *uery
8. restrict data
9. allo( $ariables
ANS:2*
. If Aestricted ?ey 6i$&res defined at the info pro"ider le"el than it #ill be a"ailable
in e"ery <&ery definition of the info pro"ider.
1. True
8. False
ANS:1
(. We can ha"e the follo#in$ tar$ets for AAI.
1. 3eb A""lication
8. Exce"tions
9. Infoset !uery
:. 03 0ex !uery
ANS:1**(
+. We can ha"e the follo#in$ process types for te@t
1. ,e"lacement "ath
8. Authori>ations
9. )anual entry
ANS:1*
,. We can ha"e the follo#in$ "ariable types
1. Text
8. Authori>ations
9. Characteristic
:. Formula
<. ingle $alue
ANS:1**(
1.Defa&lt "al&es defined in the 3e@ report are $lobal restrictions on all the
characteristics in the report
a. true
b. false
ANS:b
4.Information broadcaster is &sed to distrib&te the report data to the so&rce systems
1. true
8. false
ANS:2
7.3I accelerator is to increase the performance of <&ery reportin$ based on the
inde@es in a same 3W ser"er
a. true
b. false
ANS:b
(8.2he &pdate types a"ailable for 3asic'&bes are:
a. Addition
b. Overwrite
c. No Update
d. All of the above
ANS:a*c
(1. Beneric DataSo&rce can be e@tracted from.
a. A Database View
b. A Database table
c. A query (InfoSet
d. !unction application
e. !unction "odule
ANS:a*b*c*e
(2. When yo& e@tract transaction data #ith the L! method* the follo#in$ &pdate
method re<&ires sched&lin$.
a. Direct Delta
b. #ueued Delta
c. Unserialised #ueued update
d. Unserialised V$ update
ANS:a*b*d
(.6ollo#in$ are the &pdate modes possible in Sched&lin$ Info5ac;a$e for a
Dataso&rce #hich s&pports Delta process.
a.Full U"date
b. %elta U"date
c.Initiali>ation
d. +seudo delta
e.All of the abo$e
ANS:a*b*c
((. Difference bet#een :&lti 5ro"ider and Infoset are
a. )ulti +ro$ider is the union of the ob7ects ? Infoset is the 7oin of the ob7ects
b. )ulti +ro$ider can contain a cube ? Infoset can@t contain a cube
c. )ulti +ro$ider can ha$e an aggregation le$el ? Infoset cant ha$e an aggregate le$el.
ANS:a*c
(+. Direct Access is s&pported by the follo#in$ system
a. %0 Connect
b. U% Connect
c. A+I
d. File Interface
ANS:a*b*c*d
(,. Aealtime Data access is s&pported by the follo#in$ systems.
i. %ebservices
ii. U% Connect
iii. A+I
i$. File Interface
ANS: i*iii
(1. 6lat 6ile Dataso&rces ha"e the follo#in$ Delta type
A. !ull load
&. New I"a'e
(. Additive
ANS:a*b*c
(4. What are the read modes of a <&ery
a. )ead All data
b. )ead Durin' Navi'ation
c. )eadin' Durin' navi'ation and e*pand hierarchy
ANS:a*b*c
(7. What are the !LA5 'ache modes
a. No O+A, cache
b. O+A, (ache without swappin'
c. O+A, (ache with swappin'
d. (luster-blob-flat file (ache per application server
e. (ross App server cache cluster-blob-flat file cache
ANS: a*b*c*d*e
+8.What are the basis on #hich #e can define 'haracteristic Aelations
a. Exit
b. %6
c. Attributes
d. Hierarchy
e. Cube
ANS:a*b*c*d
+1. What are the basis on #hich #e create data slicin$
a. Exit
b. %6
c. elections
ANS:a*c
+2. 5lan <&ery #ill be created on Aeal time '&be as Info pro"ider .2r&e- 6alse0
ANS:false
+. If #e create 6ilters in <&ery these are a"ailable in plannin$ modeler. .2r&e-6alse0.
ANS:tr&e
+(. 5lannin$ f&nctions are the follo#in$ types.
a. tandard Functions
b. Fox Formula
c. Exit Functions
d. )iscellaneous Functions
e. All of the Abo$e
ANS:a*b
++. 5lannin$ <&ery #ill be inp&t enabled in the follo#in$ cases.
a. The *uery is on Aggregate le$el
b. .alid Characteristic Combinations
c. #o %ata slices
d. !uery "ro"erties should be in Changeable mode
e. Each Characteristic in the Aggregate le$el should ha$e single .alue only
f. #one of the abo$e
ANS:a*b*c*d*e
<2. Loc;in$ #ill happen for all the characteristics "al&es ie C in the c&be #hich are not
there in the A$$re$ation le"el.tr&e-6alse0
ANS:tr&e
<=. A$$re$ation le"el can be created based on a m&lti pro"ider #hich has another
a$$re$ation le"el .2r&e-6alse0
ANS: 6alse
+4. 5lannin$ data loc;s #ill be seen in the follo#in$ transactions
a.)18
b. ,+5E
c.,+5A#
ANS: b
+7. We can inte$rate D@cel f&nctionality in the 5lannin$ .2r&e-6alse0
ANS: tr&e
,8. What are the 'ommand types in WAD?
a. +lanning Commands
b. 3eb Tem"late Commands
c. 3eb Item Commands
d. %ata +ro$ider Commands
ANS: a*b*c*d