Sei sulla pagina 1di 20
[…] As such, certain exceptions are
needed to prevent this unintended consequence.

3. Title I Subtitle P Page 22 Sec. 1150 Line 9

Strike the current subtitle and add a new subtitle to read as follows:

SUBTITLE P. CAPITAL IMPROVEMENT FUNDING


Sec. 1150. Short title.
This subtitle may be cited as the “Capital Project Clarification Act of 2009".
Sec. 1151. Chapter 3 of Title 47 of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended as
follows:
(a) The table of contents is amended by adding a new section designation to read as follows:
“47-339.01. Capital projects.”.
(b) A new section 47-339.01 is added to read as follows:
Ҥ 47-339.01. Capital projects.
“(a)(1) In accordance with §§ 1-204.43 and 1-204.44, the Mayor shall prepare and include in
the annual budget a multiyear capital improvements plan for all agencies for all capital projects, which
shall include for each capital project a written:
“(A) Description of the scope of the project;
“(B) Description of the purpose of the project;
“(C) Estimated fully-funded cost;
“(D) Estimated impact on the operating budget;
“(E) Description of its geographic location, including the address and ward;