Documenti di Didattica
[…] The regulations enumerate a list of documents or records that are admissible as evidence in proving a criminal conviction. See 8 C.F.R. 1003.4l(a)(l )-(6); see also section 240(c)(3)(B) of the Immigration and Nationality Act, 8 U.S.C. 1229a(c)(3)(B). There is no dispute that the abstract of judgment and criminal complaint presented in the instant case fall within the category of conviction-related documents described in 8 C.F.R. 1003.41(a). Pursuant to 8 C.F.R. 1003.41(b), a document specified in subsection (a) "may be submitted if it complies with the requirement of 287.6(a)," which provides that official records "shall be evidenced by an official publication thereof, or by a copy attested by the official having legal custody of the record or by an authorized deputy."