Sei sulla pagina 1di 16
[…] and plain need for that hearing to also be transcribed down and entered directly into the record.

59. I emphatically state that I was affirmatively threatened and coerced into taking the plea.

UNLAWFUL CRIMINAL CHARGING AND MALICIOUS PROSECUTION

60. Count Two (2) of the State’s criminal information filed against me is and was utterly false

and bogus, and reveals a clearly unlawful act of false criminal charge and malicious prosecution.

61. Count Two (2), Citation 1861FJG, was criminal charged as Second Degree Misdemeanor,

for supposedly violating F.S. § 320.07(3C) [sic], which clearly states: “Any person whose motor

vehicle or mobile home registration has been expired for more than 6 months, upon a second or

subsequent offense, commits a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s.

775.082 or s. 775.083.” (emphasis added).

62. However, there was no “second of subsequent offense” involved, and the State knew that

it couldn’t charge me with that offense, from the very beginning; I have since learned that the