Sei sulla pagina 1di 901
[…] there residing, if the person could be found, and mailing a copy to the
tenant(s) at the place where the property is situated. (Attach United States
Postal Service Certificate of Mailing).
Apartment
Landlord Notice
F,veday Notice of Unlawful Detainer for Failure
LO Vacate Rental Unit (NRS 40251) and Notice of
Summary EViction (NRS 40.254)
Form
4 of 5
2006 Nevada Supreme Court
Revised. April 14.2006
I swear the above is true. Signature: ________________ _
SUBSCRIBED AND SWORN to before me this __ day of ______ _
20
NOTARY PUBLIC
OR
DEPUTY CLERK ___________ _
OR
THE FOLLOWING:
Pursuant to NRS 53.045:
"I declare under penalty of perjury under the law of the State of Nevada that the
foregoing is true and correct."
Executed on 1 Z 7 20 /I
, --

G '

J. Durden
Lie. #R-008867
dE 11.4[;/1 (()utcr #fJZ2
Print Name
Apartment
Landlord Notice
Five-day Notice of Unlawful Detainer for Failure
to Vacate Rental Unit (NRS 40.251) and Notice of
Summary Eviction (NRS 40.254)
Form
5 of 5
2006 Nevada Supreme Court