Sei sulla pagina 1di 901
[…] tenant(s) at the place where the property is situated . (Attach United States
Postal Service Certificate of Mailing).
Apartment
Landlord Notice
Five-day Notice of Unlawful Detainer for Failure
to Vacate Renlal Unll (NRS 40.251) and Nolice of
Summary EViction (NRS 40.254)
Form #4
4 of 5
2006 Nevada Supreme Court
Revised : April 14, 2006
I swear the above is true. Signature: ________________ _
SUBSCRIBED AND SWORN to before me this __ day of ______ _
20
NOTARY PUBLIC
OR
DEPUTY CLERK ___________ _
OR
THE FOLLOWING:
Pursuant to NRS 53.045:
"I declare under penalty of perjury under the law of the State of Nevada that the
foregoing is true and correct."
Executed on , 20
Signature
Print Name
Apartment
Landlord Notice
-------
Five-day Notice of Unlawful Detainer for Failure
to Vacate Rental Unit (NRS 40.251) and Notice of
Summary EViction (NRS 40.254)
Form 114
5 of 5
2006 Nevada Supreme Court
Revised: April 14.2006