Sei sulla pagina 1di 901
[…] 19 reentered upon, and took possession of, of the Property.
20 8. Specifically, on November 13, 2011, Mr. Coughlin was found to be living in
21 the basement of the Property. Coughlin was arrested and charged with trespassing at that
22 time. Reference is made to the Declaration of Richard G. Hill, Esq., attached hereto as
23 EXHIBIT 2, for further particulars regarding the discovery and arrest of Mr. Coughlin.
24 There are also videos of the incident that plaintiff will offer at the hearing on this motion.
25 lAW
26 I. Reference is made to NRS 22.010: "The following acts or omissions shall be
27 deemed contempts: .. . 3. Disobedience or resistance to any lawful writ, order, rule or
28 process by the court or judge at chambers."
(775) 3ooI S.oeM
F .. (77S) M$-06!$
2
lAW OFFICE
RICHARD G. Hill
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2, Reference is made to NRS 22,020, which provides in full :
Every person dispossessed of or ejected from any real property by
the judgment or process of any court of competent jurisdiction,