Documenti di Didattica
[…] will continue to be emotionally distressed.
224. Defendants Board of Commissioners and Defendant Sonny
Purdue are liable under the doctrine of respondeat
superior.
225. As a result of the Defendants' extreme and outrageous
conduct, I have suffered and will continue to suffer mental
pain and anguish, severe emotional trauma, embarrassment,
and humiliation.
34
PRAYER FOR RELIEF
WHEREFORE, Plaintiff demands:
226. A declaratory judgment that each and every §1983 cause of
action numbered 1 through and including 7 lies as a
violation of my civil rights.
227. A declaratory judgment that each and every common law claim
lies.
228. A declaratory judgment that O.C.G.A. § 19-9-3(b) permitting
reduction of visitation and imposition of supervision
“without the necessity of any showing of a change in any
material conditions and circumstances of either party or
the child” violates my fundamental right to the care,
custody, and control of my children under the Constitution
of the United States.
229. A preliminary and permanent injunction enjoining
Defendants, jointly and severally, from continuing to
violate my civil rights under the United States
Constitution; and