Sei sulla pagina 1di 25
[…] Gov't Code § 552.102. It states, in pertinent part: (a) Information is excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021 if it is information in a personnel file, the disclosure of which would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy. 355 Finally, this information should have been excepted from required disclosure of the Open Records Act, pursuant to Tex. Gov't Code § 552.101, the broadest exception of them all, which states, in pertinent part: | Information is excepted from the requirements of Section 552.021 ifit is information | considered to be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision. 36. The publicity that Defendants gave to this report, which was not even supposed to be disseminated, is highly offensive to a reasonable person of ordinary sensibilities.