Sei sulla pagina 1di 90

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE

Ape TM 2009
Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000
Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina

N38_000U01

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Index
Finished products........................................................................................................................................................................... 4
Alphanumeric index....................................................................................................................................................................... 5
Engine........................................................................................................................................................................................... 12
Table 01.01 - Key.................................................................................................................................................................... 12
Table 01.02 - Engine, assembly..............................................................................................................................................13
Table 01.04 - Engine gaskets.................................................................................................................................................. 14
Table 01.05 - Crankcase..........................................................................................................................................................15
Table 01.06 - Crankshaft.........................................................................................................................................................16
Table 01.07 - Cylinder-pistston-wrist pin unit........................................................................................................................17
Table 01.12 - Cylinder head cover......................................................................................................................................... 18
Table 01.15 - Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling............................................................................................................... 19
Table 01.18 - Oil pump...........................................................................................................................................................20
Table 01.21 - Flywheel magneto............................................................................................................................................ 22
Table 01.22 - Alternator......................................................................................................................................................... 23
Table 01.28 - Rear transmission.............................................................................................................................................24
Table 01.31 - Gear-box components......................................................................................................................................26
Table 01.32 - Gear lever.........................................................................................................................................................28
Table 01.33 - Internal gear selectors......................................................................................................................................29
Table 01.34 - Clutch................................................................................................................................................................31
Table 01.39 - Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe................................................................................................................. 33
Table 01.40 - Carburetor's components.................................................................................................................................34
Table 01.42 - Silencer............................................................................................................................................................. 35
Table 01.45 - Air filter............................................................................................................................................................ 36
Table 01.46 - Secondary air box.............................................................................................................................................37
Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork...............................................................................................................................................38
Table 02.01 - Frame/bodywork.............................................................................................................................................. 38
Table 02.04 - Rear chassis/body.............................................................................................................................................39
Table 02.05 - Engine mounts................................................................................................................................................. 41
Table 02.06 - Front doors - Glass...........................................................................................................................................42
Table 02.07 - Front door components................................................................................................................................... 43
Table 02.12 - Cab components.............................................................................................................................................. 44
Table 02.13 - Seat belts..........................................................................................................................................................45
Table 02.17 - Loading body open - Side boards.................................................................................................................... 46
Table 02.18 - Loading body open (Tipper).............................................................................................................................47
Table 02.20 - Dropsides and tailboard................................................................................................................................... 48
Table 02.22 - Tilting system................................................................................................................................................... 50
Table 02.24 - Tilting pump - Components............................................................................................................................. 52
Table 02.27 - Windshield - Glass............................................................................................................................................53
Table 02.28 - Front and rear window lift regulator............................................................................................................... 54
Table 02.33 - Wheel huosing - Mudguard............................................................................................................................. 55
Table 02.36 - Front covers - Mudflaps................................................................................................................................... 56
Table 02.38 - Plates - Emblems..............................................................................................................................................57
Table 02.40 - Front seats........................................................................................................................................................58
30/01/2012

Page 2 / 90

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Table 02.45 - Driving mirror/s................................................................................................................................................ 59


Table 02.46 - Locks................................................................................................................................................................. 60
Table 02.47 - Fuel tank...........................................................................................................................................................61
Table 02.52 - Oil tank............................................................................................................................................................. 62
Table 02.58 - Heating............................................................................................................................................................. 63
Handlebars/Steering.....................................................................................................................................................................65
Table 03.01 - Handlebars coverages...................................................................................................................................... 65
Table 03.02 - Meter combination - Cruscotto........................................................................................................................66
Table 03.06 - Handlebars - Master cil.................................................................................................................................... 67
Table 03.07 - Steering post articulation.................................................................................................................................68
Table 03.09 - Steering wheel..................................................................................................................................................69
Suspensions - Wheels.................................................................................................................................................................. 70
Table 04.02 - Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit...................................................................................................... 70
Table 04.07 - Front suspension - Shock absorber/s...............................................................................................................71
Table 04.10 - Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s................................................................................................................ 72
Table 04.13 - Front and rear wheels......................................................................................................................................73
Table 04.14 - Spare wheel......................................................................................................................................................74
Braking system - Transmissions................................................................................................................................................... 75
Table 05.02 - Brake jaw..........................................................................................................................................................75
Table 05.03 - Transmissions....................................................................................................................................................78
Table 05.04 - Braking system................................................................................................................................................. 79
Table 05.05 - Control pedals - Levers.................................................................................................................................... 80
Table 05.07 - Parking brake....................................................................................................................................................82
Electrical system........................................................................................................................................................................... 83
Table 06.01 - Selectors - Switches - Buttons..........................................................................................................................83
Table 06.03 - Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps...............................................................................................................84
Table 06.04 - Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps................................................................................................................ 85
Table 06.05 - Remote control switches - Battery - Horn....................................................................................................... 86
Table 06.06 - Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil......................................................................... 88
Table 06.08 - Main cable harness.......................................................................................................................................... 89
Table 06.16 - Front and rear windscreen wiper.................................................................................................................... 90

30/01/2012

Page 3 / 90

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Finished products
Code
no finished product

30/01/2012

Validity

Page 4 / 90

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
000097
000292
000439
001564
002139
002383
002383
002418
002440
002613
003038
003038
003054
003054
003054
003054
003054
003054
003054
003054
003054
003055
003055
003055
003055
003055
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003056
003057
003057
003057
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003058
003068
003207
003207
0032912
0032912
003978
004882U
005433
005437
005713
005965
005965
005965

30/01/2012

No. table
01.06
01.21
01.05
01.42
01.31
02.04
02.47
02.47
03.07
01.40
02.22
05.05
01.21
01.33
02.33
02.36
02.36
02.47
02.52
02.58
02.58
01.21
02.04
02.28
02.33
06.05
01.33
01.39
01.45
02.07
02.18
02.20
02.22
02.28
02.58
05.02
05.04
06.05
06.06
06.16
01.05
01.39
02.04
01.42
02.04
02.05
02.18
02.22
02.40
03.07
04.02
05.02
05.05
06.05
05.02
05.04
05.05
02.18
02.22
01.07
03.07
01.05
01.05
01.33
01.28
01.32
05.03

Pos.
9
8
3
4
13
32
5
4
22
13
25
25
7
32
3
4
7
11
4
19
33
10
23
11
12
23
4
5
13
20
5
24
36
3
11
14
21
20
6
2
4
11
15
6
26
9
16
40
11
19
21
33
32
13
48
27
17
10
13
8
9
15
11
9
11
5
7

Code
005967
005970
005970
006026
006125
006133
006175
006380
006381
006414
006450
006618
006630
006635
006647
006650
006662
006705
006708
006708
006708
006714
006844
006965
006968
006968
006970
006977
006977
006977
006978
006978
007066
008103
008327
008372
008375
008411
008415
008419
008432
008432
008432
008432
008432
008432
008432
0084402
008455
008455
008455
008455
008455
008728
008806
008835
008836
008843
008847
008933
008936
008987
008987
009000
009101
010047
012531

No. table
02.04
01.34
05.03
01.32
02.52
01.05
01.33
01.32
04.02
03.07
01.28
01.07
03.07
03.07
05.02
05.02
01.06
01.18
01.18
01.28
01.32
01.32
04.02
01.21
01.12
02.40
05.05
01.05
01.32
01.34
05.04
05.05
01.28
02.04
01.05
01.33
02.28
01.05
01.05
01.05
02.04
02.17
02.33
02.36
02.36
02.46
06.05
05.03
01.02
01.02
02.52
06.04
06.05
01.28
01.18
01.32
01.28
01.28
02.46
01.28
02.07
01.12
01.15
02.22
01.31
02.04
02.47

Page 5 / 90

Pos.
27
19
9
6
11
18
7
23
11
4
27
3
21
24
6
56
12
5
16
9
7
14
19
9
12
3
9
10
11
30
25
23
26
33
9
3
4
13
16
12
35
10
2
5
8
15
17
18
7
8
3
7
27
7
8
8
10
2
5
4
19
7
2
6
7
21
2

Code
012531
012533
012533
012533
012533
012533
012536
012540
012540
012540
012540
012557
012557
012761
012778
012790
013501
013754
013754
013754
013755
013763
013843
013880
013880
013880
013880
013950
013962
013963
014246
015202
015252
015330
015550
015561
015561
015561
015563
015578
015585
015599
015612
015656
015656
015715
015730
015846
015859
015859
015859
015911
015935
015935
015952
016058
016343
016404
016405
016405
016405
016405
016406
016406
016406
016406
016406

No. table
02.52
01.39
02.07
02.28
05.04
06.04
05.02
02.05
02.07
05.05
06.05
01.06
01.21
05.07
02.04
05.02
01.32
01.12
01.15
02.12
06.05
01.02
05.05
01.05
02.33
05.05
06.01
05.05
04.10
01.02
04.02
01.31
01.28
04.13
02.58
01.05
01.32
01.34
01.34
01.28
02.28
01.28
01.21
01.32
01.34
02.12
02.58
02.04
02.06
02.58
02.58
03.02
01.18
01.46
02.07
01.05
03.06
01.21
01.18
02.04
02.28
02.33
01.28
01.33
01.33
01.34
01.45

Pos.
5
6
21
2
20
3
15
15
7
31
14
7
11
17
16
43
17
8
3
16
10
9
13
19
9
2
7
8
14
10
7
32
39
6
14
14
10
28
29
37
12
5
5
13
27
18
38
20
7
23
37
4
12
7
11
2
16
6
11
22
10
13
31
13
37
5
14

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
016406
016406
016406
016406
016406
016407
016407
016407
016408
016408
016408
016408
016408
016408
016408
016408
016408
016410
016410
016410
016410
016410
016410
016410
016414
016516
016626
016670
017701
017702
017718
017720
018209
018508
018509
018536
018538
018544
018572
018592
018622
020006
020008
020008
020104
020104
020105
020105
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020106
020107
020107
020108
020108
020108
020110
020110
020110

30/01/2012

No. table
02.18
02.22
02.52
02.58
03.07
01.05
01.34
01.39
01.22
01.42
02.04
02.05
02.18
02.22
02.40
03.07
05.05
01.22
01.28
02.22
03.07
04.07
04.10
05.07
04.10
01.18
05.02
03.02
02.04
02.04
02.17
02.07
01.06
02.58
02.07
02.07
03.06
02.12
05.02
02.20
04.10
02.33
04.02
05.02
02.47
02.58
02.04
02.33
01.39
01.45
02.18
02.22
02.28
02.52
03.07
05.04
05.07
06.04
06.05
01.05
01.39
01.22
01.42
02.04
02.18
02.22
04.10

Pos.
8
37
13
12
12
5
31
12
20
3
28
10
15
30
8
18
27
23
38
19
2
2
15
15
12
32
45
13
12
17
8
4
10
31
22
25
1
2
52
13
4
7
24
37
12
20
10
14
4
15
9
38
1
9
7
19
22
4
11
6
10
21
7
30
13
20
16

Code
020110
020114
020206
020206
020206
020208
021110
021110
021118
021120
021216
021216
021216
0249672
0249672
030052
030052
030072
030077
030077
030078
030078
030079
030080
030081
030082
030084
030088
030097
030103
030113
030113
030115
030153
030209
031023
031040
031059
031084
031084
031086
031087
031087
031087
031087
031088
031088
031088
031088
031089
031089
031089
031090
031090
031090
031091
031091
031092
031092
031092
031092
031116
031116
031116
031117
031119
031119

No. table
05.07
04.10
02.58
05.05
06.05
05.05
04.07
04.10
05.02
05.02
01.06
01.21
05.04
02.04
06.05
01.33
05.02
01.22
05.04
05.05
04.02
05.02
02.07
02.05
02.05
02.05
02.05
05.05
03.07
05.07
02.18
02.22
04.10
04.10
01.31
02.58
02.58
02.33
01.33
02.22
02.46
01.45
02.18
03.07
05.05
01.33
02.58
06.05
06.06
01.15
01.45
02.33
01.45
05.05
05.05
01.39
02.52
01.28
01.33
01.34
05.04
02.18
02.22
02.40
02.04
01.12
02.04

Page 6 / 90

Pos.
13
11
13
29
21
37
1
5
47
41
8
12
7
19
26
27
13
19
24
15
20
32
5
12
8
17
7
45
1
16
23
21
13
10
27
5
18
11
20
35
9
16
4
11
36
12
10
18
5
8
11
10
17
1
28
7
16
30
28
3
22
17
10
10
29
13
31

Code
031119
031119
031119
031119
031120
031153
031159
048197
056825
057939
060201
061859
061860
071633
072761
074451
074451
074456
074521
075765
075765
075765
077713
078186
078307
078307
078307
078783
078785
078795
090457
090854
093994
094221
098698
099315
099316
099326
101434
101481
102111
105392
105498
105498
107369
107369
107556
108827
108995
109096
109098
109329
1093305
109744
1107264
111356
1115814
112171
112172
112173
112174
112175
112202
112258
112867
112875
112898

No. table
02.05
02.18
02.22
05.05
02.22
02.22
01.22
05.04
02.58
02.22
02.12
05.07
05.07
02.04
06.08
05.04
05.05
06.16
05.02
02.05
04.02
05.02
01.05
05.02
01.12
01.15
02.33
01.31
01.31
01.34
01.31
04.14
01.40
01.40
03.02
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.42
03.06
06.03
02.12
04.02
05.02
01.33
01.33
03.07
02.58
01.33
02.58
02.58
02.58
02.58
02.58
01.28
01.28
01.32
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.32
01.34
01.28
01.22
01.28

Pos.
14
20
29
26
24
34
22
6
27
39
19
14
24
34
7
28
18
4
9
16
22
34
17
40
11
9
8
31
30
26
24
9
11
25
1
20
19
22
5
4
1
8
23
35
18
24
16
9
2
2
3
6
4
7
12
29
4
26
35
31
29
30
18
25
33
16
6

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
113256
113276
113278
113634
113711
11547559
115476
115530
115738
115817
116037
116232
116310
116310
116365
117401
117402
117404
117433
117435
117660
118020
118020
118022
118023
1180234
118563
119090
119375
122781
122781
124980
125223
125289
125322
125344
125352
125353
125354
125355
125467
126018
126135
1261363
127046
127152
127152
127587
127619
127790
127863
127927
128009
128389
128633
128635
128854
1291593
129516
129522
129622
132129
132134
132136
132244
132637
133425

30/01/2012

No. table
01.22
01.39
01.28
01.22
01.39
02.18
02.18
01.15
01.15
02.46
05.02
05.07
05.05
05.05
01.22
05.03
05.03
05.03
03.07
03.07
02.04
02.18
02.22
02.22
02.18
02.22
05.05
03.09
03.07
04.02
04.10
04.14
04.02
01.28
06.05
05.05
05.05
05.05
05.05
05.05
05.07
01.05
05.04
05.04
02.04
02.47
02.52
02.47
06.05
06.05
05.04
05.04
02.36
01.33
05.02
01.31
05.05
02.04
01.31
01.33
05.07
01.28
01.28
01.28
01.28
01.34
01.34

Pos.
17
9
34
24
2
7
6
7
5
10
2
20
19
39
14
22
21
23
10
20
9
21
17
16
22
18
44
3
15
17
7
6
13
3
29
38
42
46
33
35
9
7
2
3
24
20
6
17
28
6
10
11
6
19
50
5
41
3
22
36
11
19
16
21
18
4
14

Code
133439
133516
134591
1349965
1363034
136339
136371
136447
136448
136761
136762
136916
136992
1370513
137113
137130
137131
137132
138241
138241
138393
140090
140435
1404945
140619
141407
141591
141663
141664
141666
141833
142115
142116
142116
143315
143316
143328
144400
144408
144520
144521
1445244
145104
145298
146086
146087
149323
151070
152608
154604
154609
154631
154753
154783
157227
157228
157713
157714
157715
158831
159015
159920
159921
159922
159923
159924
159925

No. table
05.03
01.18
01.06
01.34
01.07
01.07
05.04
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.33
05.04
01.33
05.02
05.05
01.07
01.07
01.07
05.02
05.02
01.31
02.46
06.08
02.58
06.06
02.47
01.42
02.46
02.46
02.46
02.46
02.18
02.18
02.22
01.18
01.18
01.18
01.34
01.34
01.18
01.18
01.18
01.34
06.08
01.18
01.18
01.45
01.40
01.40
04.02
01.04
02.27
01.40
01.40
01.45
01.45
06.05
06.06
01.22
02.46
01.31
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22

Page 7 / 90

Pos.
13
2
5
2
4
5
12
23
25
11
10
17
8
54
47
5
5
5
38
7
8
4
4
1
2
14
8
7
6
8
13
12
11
28
7
19
15
9
16
10
9
3
15
8
18
17
5
28
23
25
1
3
3
18
6
3
19
4
1
3
29
13
11
12
9
7
8

Code
159926
159927
159928
159929
159931
159932
159936
160654
162312
162314
162391
162548
162549
163015
164293
165155
165415
165416
165417
165418
166741
167016
167017
167018
167226
167761
168065
168904
1689095
1697284
1697285
169733
169734
169735
169736
169737
169738
169767
169809
169810
174524
174874
174874
175493
175497
176190
177079
177080
177132
177133
177141
177147
177148
177431
177432
177468
177468
177507
177559
17789109
177936
1781856
178187
178193
1782255
178550
178609

No. table
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22
01.22
06.03
01.45
01.45
01.12
02.17
02.17
06.03
01.45
01.28
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.18
01.34
01.34
01.34
01.34
01.34
01.28
01.06
01.34
01.28
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.06
01.06
01.06
05.04
04.07
04.10
05.02
04.02
05.02
04.02
04.02
03.06
05.03
03.06
03.06
03.06
05.02
05.02
04.07
05.02
03.06
05.02
03.06
05.04
05.02
05.02
05.02
01.31
04.02
02.12

Pos.
6
5
4
15
3
2
18
9
21
20
2
13
12
2
12
20
8
8
8
8
30
22
24
23
21
8
24
14
7
25
25
9
10
11
12
6
14
3
13
6
16
4
8
42
9
53
5
4
14
8
13
6
5
28
29
3
8
9
46
12
18
24
25
39
26
3
9

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
178610
178745
178745
178750
178790
178808
178811
178811
178838
178838
179013
179060
179060
1794751
179476
179614
179926
179927
179928
179929
180379
180680
182363
183059
183062
184138
185217
185222
187970
188276
188277
1882785
188282
1883616
189058
189137
1891385
189317
189320
189322
189740
189741
189745
189746
189747
189748
189749
189750
189751
189885
189940
191002
191962
192207
192208
193049
193836
1944505
194721
194945
194945
1949485
195006
195482
195542
195543
195700

30/01/2012

No. table
02.12
03.01
03.02
05.02
04.13
05.02
04.02
05.02
04.02
05.02
05.04
05.02
05.02
03.07
03.07
03.07
03.07
03.07
03.07
03.07
01.31
01.22
02.06
04.14
01.40
01.18
02.52
02.52
02.05
02.17
02.17
02.17
02.17
02.01
02.12
02.33
02.58
02.47
02.47
02.47
05.07
05.07
05.07
05.07
05.07
05.07
05.07
05.07
05.07
06.05
06.05
06.08
01.33
02.12
02.12
02.06
05.03
02.28
02.40
02.04
06.08
02.01
01.21
05.05
01.40
01.40
01.12

Pos.
7
2
2
21
7
18
16
31
18
30
15
23
4
6
5
3
13
8
23
14
28
10
14
7
17
22
10
7
5
4
6
5
7
8
4
15
16
7
18
10
4
7
8
6
10
2
3
12
18
4
3
5
15
5
6
8
12
5
2
2
6
14
3
7
16
15
10

Code
195718
195764
195769
195770
195772
195774
195776
195784
195785
195788
196108
196302
196628
196868
197097
197100
197101
197369
197370
197422
197423
197424
197425
1975180001
1975180002
1975180003
1975180004
197523
197524
197525
197557
1980386
1980395
1980416
1981012
198881
199076
1996041
199899
199927
199928
199929
212069
21229209
212492
212493
212540
212558
212569
212571
212607
212608
212632
212708
212709
212711
212713
212723
212728
213181
213182
213631
213683
213684
213686
213716
213717

No. table
01.18
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.40
01.21
05.02
02.06
02.47
05.03
05.03
05.03
02.36
02.36
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
01.07
06.03
02.01
02.01
02.01
02.04
02.27
01.28
01.06
01.18
01.31
01.31
01.31
02.06
02.40
02.27
02.27
02.28
02.17
02.07
02.28
02.05
02.05
02.06
02.07
02.07
02.07
02.07
02.06
02.07
02.07
02.07
02.05
05.05
05.05
05.05
06.03
06.03

Page 8 / 90

Pos.
31
10
24
26
21
6
1
5
2
7
4
55
4
19
6
11
10
2
1
6
6
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
5
9
5
10
25
1
32
1
4
1
2
18
13
7
5
4
9
9
9
8
18
4
12
1
14
12
13
3
8
23
24
6
5
6
4
10
11

Code
213749
213793
213798
213809
2139795
2139805
2140165
214134
214163
214165
214168
214227
2142915
2142945
2142975
2143075
2143125
2143145
2143213
2144415
214442
214482
214485
214550
214772
214772
214801
215015
215018
2156613
216150
216159
216170
216191
216327
216353
216468
216524
2165855
2165855
216640
2167185
2167185
2167725
216777
216893
216988
217149
217165
217166
217254
2174065
217582
217635
21793902
2179413
217944
217946
21794901
218335
218592
218894
219021
219024
219025
219026
219277

No. table
02.28
02.36
06.03
02.36
02.06
02.06
01.45
02.36
02.58
05.03
05.03
04.14
02.04
02.04
02.04
02.04
02.04
02.04
02.04
02.01
02.58
06.03
02.12
02.58
02.22
06.01
04.14
02.58
02.58
01.21
02.05
06.01
02.33
02.58
02.47
02.58
03.01
02.28
02.18
02.22
02.58
02.18
02.22
02.18
02.04
02.18
01.45
01.45
02.46
02.46
02.47
02.47
02.06
01.18
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.33
01.18
02.12
01.33
02.58
02.58
02.58
02.58
01.33

Pos.
6
3
4
11
9
10
10
10
30
17
20
10
7
6
5
8
4
18
14
6
34
8
15
35
26
11
5
21
22
1
19
10
6
24
15
17
4
7
19
27
32
18
14
3
11
2
18
19
14
11
3
6
11
6
16
21
22
6
34
13
3
5
25
28
29
26
33

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
219396
220123
220124
220157
220220
2202353
220302
220303
2204025
220403
220575
2210536
221098
221140
221142
2212006
2212016
221203
221204
221225
2212475
221261
221278
2212786
2213004
221354
2215686
2215696
221736
222478
222479
222486
222487
222488
2224905
224362
224979
225296
225298
225300
225302
225549
225729
226612
227687
2279015
2283020001
229264
229267
229271
229272
229284
229285
229700
230655
230660
230661
231284
231308
231370
231370
232419
232420
2332365
234259
235008
235218

30/01/2012

No. table
01.33
01.32
01.32
01.32
02.05
01.21
01.18
01.18
01.39
01.45
01.28
01.18
01.18
01.18
01.18
01.34
01.34
01.18
01.18
01.18
01.34
01.06
01.32
01.32
01.18
01.18
01.31
01.31
01.34
01.06
01.34
01.34
01.34
01.34
01.34
01.06
05.03
03.06
03.06
03.06
03.06
05.02
03.09
04.07
05.02
04.02
05.02
05.05
05.05
05.05
05.05
05.04
05.04
05.07
01.15
02.13
02.13
02.22
01.12
04.10
05.02
02.07
02.07
02.01
02.12
03.06
01.05

Pos.
1
2
9
15
3
2
23
24
8
9
17
29
26
27
28
17
18
21
20
1
1
4
1
3
25
33
16
17
20
11
13
10
11
12
6
15
19
10
11
3
2
20
1
6
5
26
49
16
20
21
22
4
13
23
1
3
2
5
4
3
44
16
17
7
10
7
20

Code
239228
239229
239230
239231
239232
239236
239281
239687
241279
2416435
2416625
2416645
243303
243804
2441295
2441445
2441455
244159
2443025
244474
244474
244690
244951
244998
245038
2451932
245203
245955
2461985
2462074
246509
246509
2466341
246636
246682
246836
247454
247486
247975
248570
249169
2495205
252166
252884
253297
253301
253516
253517
254485
256285
257052
257053
257094
257134
257134
257134
257478
257479
259830
260016
260379
260409
260409
260467
261435
261437
261449

No. table
01.28
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.28
01.31
06.16
02.40
02.01
02.01
02.01
05.02
05.02
06.06
05.02
05.02
05.02
04.02
02.12
02.33
04.14
01.15
01.12
05.02
05.02
01.45
01.40
05.02
05.02
01.28
05.05
02.05
05.04
02.05
01.28
01.33
02.47
05.04
01.45
01.33
05.04
05.05
05.04
05.05
05.05
05.04
05.04
05.05
06.05
02.52
02.52
02.46
01.45
02.58
02.58
02.06
02.06
05.05
02.52
02.58
04.13
04.14
04.10
02.12
03.01
02.07

Page 9 / 90

Pos.
22
19
21
23
20
8
22
3
4
11
12
13
57
3
1
27
26
36
15
17
5
8
6
6
19
12
2
27
1
22
14
10
1
8
2
13
14
9
9
4
17
23
12
1
43
34
5
14
50
16
12
14
2
8
15
8
1
2
49
2
36
4
3
6
1
1
3

Code
261450
261537
261986
263449
263599
264058
264266
264266
264740
264741
264742
264743
264752
264753
264753
264755
264755
264778
264783
264783
264784
264785
264802
264803
264811
264812
264813
264816
264817
264818
264819
264821
264822
264823
264826
264827
264828
264829
264834
264948
264949
2654624
266596
2671725
2671735
2681924
268218
270991
270991
2882735
2883555
288671
288730
288840
290102
290103
290172
290173
290267
290405
290859
290860
292022
292178
400282
402384
402384

No. table
02.06
02.06
02.52
02.52
01.45
02.58
02.22
02.24
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.24
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
03.06
05.05
04.10
04.10
01.28
05.02
04.13
04.14
01.28
01.05
01.12
01.28
01.42
06.05
06.05
06.03
06.03
06.06
06.05
06.05
06.05
06.04
02.05
01.18
05.03
05.03

Pos.
5
6
8
1
1
39
32
1
29
30
28
34
21
20
8
19
7
23
12
25
18
4
17
16
2
3
12
5
15
14
8
11
6
4
9
10
7
5
6
9
10
15
11
2
1
36
51
5
4
1
1
1
23
2
7
8
6
7
3
25
22
24
6
13
14
2
5

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
414424
414837
414946
431044
478533
486279
486942
486943
493433
493618
493619
493971
493972
500531
500532
500533
500534
565057
565058
56512R
56512R
56513R
56513R
56513R
56534R
565429
565639
565664
565798
565799
565810
565929
566050
566051
566074
566122
566859
567605
567834
567837
567840
567857
567858
567860
567986
568001
5680285
5680295
568051
568053
568058
568073
568194
5682415
5682575
568367
568372
568373
568377
568379
568440
568505
568570
568636
568636
568637
568650

30/01/2012

No. table
01.45
02.20
02.07
01.28
01.46
01.12
01.46
01.46
02.24
04.02
04.02
01.40
01.40
01.06
01.06
01.06
01.06
02.22
02.22
04.13
04.14
04.13
04.13
04.14
02.13
03.02
02.40
02.36
02.33
02.33
02.12
02.12
02.12
02.12
02.20
05.02
01.39
02.07
02.22
02.38
06.04
05.07
05.07
03.02
03.02
05.07
02.17
02.17
03.02
03.02
03.02
05.07
06.01
02.04
04.02
02.40
05.02
05.02
05.02
05.02
02.20
03.06
05.05
02.22
05.05
02.20
05.05

Pos.
7
27
6
35
2
3
3
4
13
1
2
4
9
2
2
2
2
3
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
3
1
9
4
1
14
12
20
21
22
10
3
10
15
1
5
19
21
8
10
5
2
1
12
14
9
1
8
1
14
6
17
16
58
59
1
8
3
4
14
26
40

Code
568760
568768
5687695
5687705
568790
5687965
568927
568928
568929
568930
569254
569355
569577
569578
569724
575826
581339
581340
581341
581369
581370
581372
581373
581375
581376
581377
581405
582017
582296
582296
582305
583764
600697M
611600
611601
611602
611610
611616
611641
611643
611747
611763
6117665
611872
612342
612343
613431
613444
613445
613606
613726
613726
613726
613907
613909
614081
615391
615392
642202
644326
644326
644327
644772
645485
645488
645581
645599

No. table
02.22
02.22
02.01
02.01
06.16
02.18
04.02
04.02
04.02
04.02
06.16
02.22
02.07
02.07
01.02
02.38
06.04
06.04
03.09
06.01
06.01
06.01
06.01
06.01
06.01
02.22
06.05
06.16
02.22
06.08
02.22
06.03
06.05
01.02
05.05
02.22
06.05
02.22
05.03
05.03
01.02
02.17
02.17
06.16
02.45
02.45
06.08
06.08
06.08
06.01
02.07
02.46
02.47
03.02
03.02
02.40
06.08
02.22
06.06
05.02
05.02
05.02
06.08
02.38
02.38
06.05
02.38

Page 10 / 90

Pos.
23
22
15
16
9
1
10
6
8
12
5
11
26
2
3
3
1
2
2
2
1
9
3
5
6
8
15
1
41
9
12
3
1
5
48
7
9
31
3
1
6
11
3
10
1
2
3
1
2
4
15
1
1
6
7
5
10
9
4
11
61
60
11
2
5
5
4

Code
646465
646466
658133
658134
658204
658204
658230
658256
658280
660718
660951
660952
804457
810688
810688
810688
810688
810688
810688
810688
810688
810688
813174
827209
827443
827444
82758R
831050
831052
831859
831944
831963
832103
832349
844466
8444735
8444745
849219
849220
8492275
849238
849245
849246
849250
8492845
873031
873212
873221
876682
8781087Z01000
8783487Z01000
878443
9004119450000
AP8222631
B004721
B004722
B007130
B007131
B007816
B007817
CM001905
CM002907
CM002912
CM003501
CM017408
CM017408
CM017409

No. table
04.07
04.10
05.03
05.03
05.03
05.03
02.12
02.07
02.27
03.02
06.16
06.16
02.46
02.05
02.18
02.22
02.40
03.07
05.04
05.05
05.05
06.05
01.40
01.46
01.46
01.46
01.46
01.46
01.46
01.46
01.12
01.46
01.39
01.07
01.42
01.02
01.02
01.31
01.31
01.31
01.32
01.32
01.32
01.32
01.32
01.32
01.07
01.28
01.28
02.45
02.45
01.05
06.05
01.40
06.16
06.16
06.08
06.08
06.06
06.06
01.46
02.47
02.52
02.47
01.02
03.01
03.02

Pos.
5
9
15
16
14
4
13
18
2
11
7
8
12
11
14
33
9
17
26
24
30
12
8
5
11
10
6
12
9
1
5
13
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
15
16
19
21
22
12
20
7
15
28
3
4
8
2
12
12
11
3
11
7
7
8
13
15
16
4
3
15

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Code
CM017409
CM017414
CM017414
CM031701
CM032101
CM032901
CM032902
CM032903
CM032904
CM033001
CM033002
CM033002
CM033003
CM0338015
CM0338035
CM0347015
CM0347025
CM035206
CM120804

30/01/2012

No. table
03.02
01.12
01.15
02.47
02.22
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.20
02.01
02.01
02.01
02.01
02.04
01.40

Pos.
5
9
4
8
2
15
33
14
32
3
2
31
11
4
2
1
3
13
14

Page 11 / 90

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.

30/01/2012

Code

Engine
01.01
Key
1

Description

Qty

Page 12 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
8444735
8444745
569724
CM017408
611600
611747
008455
008455
013763
013963

30/01/2012

Engine
01.02
Engine, assembly
1

Description
***MOT.APE 220 TM
***MOT.APE 220 TM
Protection sheet
Plate
Protection sheet
Rh rear apron
screw
screw
Flat washer 4,2x12x1
Washer

Qty
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
10
4
10

Page 13 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1

Code
154609

30/01/2012

Engine
01.04
Engine gaskets
1

Description

Qty
1

Gasket set

Page 14 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Code
2883555
016058
000439
003057
016407
020107
126018
878443
008327
006977
005437
008419
008411
015561
005433
008415
077713
006133
013880
235218

30/01/2012

Engine
01.05
Crankcase
1

Description
Carter w.p.i.
Stud bolt
***STUD
Washer
Washer
Nut
Guard
***CRANKCASE PACKING
Bolt
Washer
Locating dowel
Bolt
Bolt
Bolt
Locating dowel
Bolt
Flat washer
Flat washer
Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5
Cover

Qty
1
4
1
2
2
20
1
1
7
20
2
3
2
1
1
4
6
2
1
1

Page 15 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
1996041
500531
500532
500533
500534
169767
221261
134591
169810
012557
021216
000097
018209
222478
006662
169809
168904
224362

30/01/2012

Engine
01.06
Crankshaft
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Complete crankshaft
Roller cage
Roller cage
Roller cage
Roller cage
Spacer
Oil container ring
Roller bearing
Gasket ring
Washer
Nut
Transmission key
Transmission key
Gasket ring
Snap ring
Ball bearing
Nut
Washer

Page 16 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
5
5
5
6
6
6
6
7
8

Code
832349
1975180001
1975180002
1975180003
1975180004
197523
197524
197525
006618
1363034
136339
137130
137131
137132
197422
197423
197424
197425
873212
003978

30/01/2012

Engine
01.07
Cylinder-pistston-wrist pin unit
1

Description
Cylinder-piston assembly
Piston assy
Piston assy
Piston assy
Piston assy
Piston assy
Piston assy
Piston assy
Circlip D18
Piston pin
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
Gasket ring
***PACKING
Stud bolt

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Page 17 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Code
288671
162391
486279
231308
831944
244998
008987
013754
CM017414
195700
078307
006968
031119

30/01/2012

Engine
01.12
Cylinder head cover
1

Description
Cylinder head
Pipe
Spark plug
Fairing cooling system
***SCATOLA CHIUSU
Nut
screw
Washer
***SPRING PLATE
Drift
Washer
Washer
screw

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
7
4
1
1
1
1

Page 18 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

Code
230655
008987
013754
CM017414
115738
244951
115530
031089
078307

30/01/2012

Engine
01.15
Crankcase cover - Crankcase cooling
1

Description

Qty
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
3
3

Fan cover
screw
Washer
***SPRING PLATE
Spring
Casing, fan
Plug
Hex screw M6x18
Washer

Page 19 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
221225
133516
1445244
199899
006705
217635
143315
008806
144521
144520
016405
015935
218335
400282
143328
006708
146087
146086
143316
221204
221203
184138
220302
220303
2213004
221098
221140
221142

30/01/2012

Engine
01.18
Oil pump
1

Description
Shaft pin
Pin
Lever assembly
Spring
Gasket ring
Bush
Washer
Spring pin
Gasket
Mixer cover
Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5
TBCIC Screw M5x12
Pump element assy.
Washer
Spring
Gasket
Plate
screw
Counter shaft
Mixer gear
Bush
Gasket
screw
pipe
Maintenance
Gasket
screw
Union

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 20 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33

Code
2210536
166741
195718
016516
221354

30/01/2012

Engine
01.18
Oil pump
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1

Union
Gasket
Plate
Fairlead
Housing

Page 21 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
2156613
2202353
195006
196108
015612
016404
003054
000292
006965
003055
012557
021216

30/01/2012

Engine
01.21
Flywheel magneto
1

Description
Rotor with fan
Coil support
Ignition coil
Coil
screw
Flat washer 4,2x7,6x0,9
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
screw
Washer 5.3x10x10
Plain washer 5,4x10x0,8
Washer
Nut

Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
1
1

Page 22 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Code
157715
159932
159931
159928
159927
159926
159924
159925
159923
180680
159921
159922
159920
116365
159929
112875
113256
159936
030072
016408
020108
031159
016410
113634

30/01/2012

Engine
01.22
Alternator
1

Description
Dynastarter
***BRACKET
Bearing
Transmission key
Rotor
Ring
Bearing
Disc
Spring washer
Generator field
Spring
Brush
Maintenance
plate
***SPACER
Pulley
Belt
Nut
screw
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Nut M8x6,5
Screw m10x35 if
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
Bush

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 23 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
2882735
008843
125289
008933
015599
112898
008728
239236
006708
008836
005965
1107264
246836
246509
873221
132134
220575
132244
132129
165155
132136
239228
288730
168065
1697284
007066
006450
876682

30/01/2012

Engine
01.28
Rear transmission
1

Description
Differential gear cover
Spring pin
Roller bearing
screw
screw
Cover
Gasket
Rev. gear control
Gasket
Spring pin
Ring
Sliding block
Spring
Spring
***GASKET
Circlip
Washer
Screw
Pivot for planetary bevel wheels
Gear
Planet.gear
Chain ring
Differential case
screw
***GEAR PIN
Ball bearing
Snap ring
***OIL SEAL CASING

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
1
1
1
2

Page 24 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Code
111356
031092
016406
199076
112867
113278
431044
2681924
015578
016410
015252

30/01/2012

Engine
01.28
Rear transmission
1

Description
Plug
screw M6x25
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Axle shaft
Sliding block
Bush
Gasket ring
Hub
Hex screw M10x45
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
Nut m10x1,5 h=8

Qty
2
8
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2

Page 25 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23

Code
199927
199928
849219
849220
128635
169737
009101
138393
165415
165416
165417
165418
169733
169734
169735
169736
002139
169738
8492275
2215686
2215696
199929
239229
239232
239230
129516
239281
239231

30/01/2012

Engine
01.31
Gear-box components
1

Description
Sleeve
Bush
***STEM
***STEM
Roller bearing
Circlip
Ring
Ring
Ring
Ring
Ring
Ring
1st gear
2nd gear
3rd gear
4th gear
Ball
Spring
***MAINSHAFT
Gear selector 1th and 2nd speed
Gear selector 3rd and 4th speed
Gear selector
Gear
Gear
Sliding pinion
Shoulder washer
Washer
Reverse pinion

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 26 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32

Code
090457
1697285
1782255
030209
180379
159015
078785
078783
015202

30/01/2012

Engine
01.31
Gear-box components
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Bush
Pin
Gear
Ball bearing
Gasket
Cup
Ring nut
Washer
Nut

Page 27 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Code
221278
220123
2212786
1115814
005965
006026
006708
008835
220124
015561
006977
8492845
015656
006714
220157
849238
013501
112202
849245
873031
849246
849250
006380

30/01/2012

Engine
01.32
Gear lever
1

Description
Gear box, assy.
Gear box
***STATOR COMPLETE
Sliding block
Ring
Spring washer
Gasket
Spring pin
Gasket
Bolt
Washer
***BOX
screw
O-ring
Gear change key
***LEVER
Cover
Pin
***LEVER
***SLIDING PAD
***BALL HOUSING
***SPRING
Ball

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2

Page 28 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
219396
108995
008372
003056
218894
217946
006175
136992
005713
136762
136761
031088
016406
247454
191962
21793902
249169
107369
128389
031084
2179413
217944
136447
107369
136448
112171
030052
031092

30/01/2012

Engine
01.33
Internal gear selectors
1

Description
Bellows
Knob
Screw d3,5x13
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Cover
Lever
Bolt
Square
Plate
Spring
Pin
screw M6x16
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Bush
Nut
Gear box
Flexible support
Bush
Spheric housing
screw
***ROD APE ->217941
Spring
Bellows
Bush
Bush
Plate
screw
screw M6x25

Qty
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
4
4
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3

Page 29 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37

Code
112174
112175
112173
003054
219277
21794901
112172
129522
016406

30/01/2012

Engine
01.33
Internal gear selectors
1

Description
Spacer
Washer
Bush
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Nut
Tie rod
Plate
Protection
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1

Qty
2
4
2
4
4
1
2
1
2

Page 30 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
2212475
1349965
031092
132637
016406
2224905
1689095
167761
144400
222486
222487
222488
222479
133425
145104
144408
2212006
2212016
005970
221736
167226
167016
167018
167017
112258
078795
015656
015561

30/01/2012

Engine
01.34
Clutch
1

Description
Clutch assy
Clutch housing
screw M6x25
Spacer
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Driving clutch disc
Driven clutch disc
Mobile drive plate
Circlip
Bush
Bush
Shoulder washer
Drive gear
Pressure plate
Plate
Pin
Clutch cover
Clutch cover
Ring
Clutch lever
Front fork
Roller cage
Gasket ring
Roller cage
Spring
Gasket
screw
Bolt

Qty
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2

Page 31 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31

Code
015563
006977
016407

30/01/2012

Engine
01.34
Clutch
1

Description

Qty
1
4
4

***BOLT
Washer
Washer

Page 32 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
832103
113711
566859
020106
003056
012533
031091
2204025
113276
020107
003057
016407

30/01/2012

Engine
01.39
Carburettor, assembly - Union pipe
1

Description
Carburettor
Float
Flexible support
Nut M6
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Notched washer 6,6x11x0
Hex screw M6x22
Union pipe
Gasket
Nut
Washer
Washer

Qty
1
2
1
4
4
4
4
1
1
2
2
2

Page 33 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
195776
195785
154753
493971
195784
195774
195788
813174
493972
195764
093994
AP8222631
002613
CM120804
195543
195542
183062
154783
099316
099315
195772
099326
152608
195769
094221
195770
245955
151070

30/01/2012

Engine
01.40
Carburetor's components
1

Description
Deceleration device
Diaphragm
Gasket set
Cover
Cover
screw
screw
Cap
Plug gasket
Gas valve
Spring
Wire tensioner screw
Nut
Main jet
Spring
Choke valve
Idle jet
Float chamber
Pin
Fuel filter
Rocker arm assy.
Float
Spring
screw
Spring
screw
Jet Needle
Starter jet

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 34 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

Code
844466
288840
016408
001564
101434
003058
020108
141591

30/01/2012

Engine
01.42
Silencer
1

Description
***SILENCIER
Gasket
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Nut
Bolt
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Nut M8x6,5
Spring plate

Qty
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2

Page 35 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Code
263599
245203
157228
248570
149323
157227
414424
257134
220403
2140165
031089
164293
003056
016406
020106
031087
031090
216988
217149
162314
162312

30/01/2012

Engine
01.45
Air filter
1

Description
Air cleaner
Air.cl.case
Gasket
Filtering element
Knob
Gasket
pipe
Lock-strap
Union
Clamp
Hex screw M6x18
Flat washer
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Nut M6
screw
Hex screw
pipe
Ring
Hose
Cover

Qty
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1

Page 36 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Code
831859
478533
486942
486943
827209
82758R
015935
CM001905
831052
827444
827443
831050
831963

30/01/2012

Engine
01.46
Secondary air box
1

Description

Qty
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
1

Secondary air box


Self-tap screw
Filter sas
Gasket
Cover sas
Diaphragm
TBCIC Screw M5x12
Hose clamp
Intake pipe
Hose clamp
Hose
Air hose
Box bracket

Page 37 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Code
CM0347015
CM0338035
CM0347025
CM0338015
1980395
2144415
2332365
1883616
1980386
1980416
2416435
2416625
2416645
1949485
5687695
5687705

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.01
Frame/bodywork
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Frame
Frame
Frame
Frame
Support
Floor
Floor
Wheel compartment
Wheel compartment
Wheel compartment
Body ceiling
Lh door housing
***DOOR HOUSING
Protection
shield
shield

Page 38 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
5682415
194945
1291593
2143125
2142975
2142945
2142915
2143075
117660
020105
216777
017701
CM035206
2143213
003057
012778
017702
2143145
0249672
015846
010047
016405
003055
127046
1981012
003058
005967
016408

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.04
Rear chassis/body
1

Description
Closed box body
Spring
Rib
Body ceiling
Panel
Panel
Panel
Strut
Wire
Nut
Wire
Spring pin
Adhesive gasket
Rear flap
Washer
Split pin
Spring pin
Rear flap
Fuse
screw
screw
Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5
Plain washer 5,4x10x0,8
Drift
Spring
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Ring
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5

Qty
1
8
3
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
1
8
2
8

Page 39 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35

Code
031117
020108
031119
002383
008103
071633
008432

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.04
Rear chassis/body
1

Description
Screw m8x18 zn
Nut M8x6,5
screw
Washer
Switch
Torpedo shaped lamp 12V-5W
Screw d3,5x9,5

Qty
14
7
1
1
1
1
2

Page 40 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19

Code
2466341
246682
220220
212608
187970
213631
030084
030081
003058
016408
810688
030080
292178
031119
012540
075765
030082
212607
216150

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.05
Engine mounts
1

Description
***CORSS PIECE
Front cross member
Washer
Spacer
Spring
Washer
screw
screw
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Nut
screw
Eart braid
screw
Notched washer 14x8,3x1,8
Block
screw
Disc
Washer

Qty
1
1
2
3
3
1
2
2
4
4
5
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 41 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14

Code
257478
257479
212723
196628
261450
261537
015859
193049
2139795
2139805
217582
212632
212069
182363

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.06
Front doors - Glass
1

Description

Qty
1
1
2
2
1
1
6
2
1
1
4
2
2
2

Glass
Glass
Clamp
Band
Panel
Panel
screw
Protection
Rh door
***DOOR
Gasket
Gasket
Gasket
Profile

Page 42 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
212708
569578
261449
017720
030079
414946
012540
212728
212569
567605
015952
212711
212713
212709
613726
232419
232420
658256
008936
003056
012533
018509
213181
213182
018536
569577

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.07
Front door components
1

Description
Maintenance
Upper hinge cover
Handle
Spring pin
screw
Flat washer 8,5x22x3
Notched washer 14x8,3x1,8
Block
Grip belt
Plate
screw
Spring
Spring
Lever
Lock hardware kit
Lock
Lock
***LEVER
screw
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Notched washer 6,6x11x0
screw
Block
Block
Self-tap screw 3,5x13
Hinge cover

Qty
2
2
2
4
4
4
4
4
2
4
8
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
6
6
6
1
1
4
2

Page 43 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21

Code
261435
018544
218592
189058
192207
192208
178610
105392
178609
234259
565929
658230
565810
214485
013754
244474
015715
060201
566050
566051

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.12
Cab components
1

Description
Handle
screw
Captive nut
Cover
***TIGHTEING FLA
Butt strap
Fairlead
Fairlead
Fairlead
Fairlead
Panel
***SUNSHADE
Sun-visor
Splash guard
Washer
Rivet
Screw M5x16
Flat washer 5,3x14x1
Mat
Mat

Qty
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1

Page 44 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3

Code
56534R
230661
230660

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.13
Seat belts
1

Description
***COUPLE OF SEAT BELTS
Clamp
Clamp

Qty
1
1
1

Page 45 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13

Code
5680295
5680285
6117665
188276
1882785
188277
188282
017718
212558
008432
611763
162549
162548

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.17
Loading body open - Side boards
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
1
2
2

Trunk deck
Trunk deck
***PORTELLO CPL T
Front part
Lateral part
R.h. side part
Open box rear part
Spring pin
Plug
Screw d3,5x9,5
Heat shield
Spring
Pawl

Page 46 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Code
5687965
216893
2167725
031087
003056
115476
11547559
016406
020106
0032912
142116
142115
020110
810688
016408
003058
031116
2167185
2165855
031119
118020
118023
030113

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.18
Loading body open (Tipper)
1

Description
Trunk deck
Bar
***DOOR
screw
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Square
Square
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Nut M6
Knob
Spacer
Maintenance
Nut
Nut
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Hex socket screw
Clamp
Maintenance
screw
Hose
Spacer
screw

Qty
1
1
1
9
7
1
1
9
4
1
5
5
1
12
10
6
4
2
2
4
2
2
2

Page 47 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
568440
CM033002
CM033001
264785
264829
264834
264755
264753
264948
264949
CM033003
264783
018592
CM032903
CM032901
264803
264802
264784
264755
264753
264752
566074
264778
003056
264783
568637
414837
264742

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.20
Dropsides and tailboard
1

Description
Flap
Protection
Protection
Rear lever
Hook
Pin
plate
***HINGE
Chain attachment
Chain attachment
Protection
screw
Nut
Board
Board
Hinge
Hinge
Front lever
plate
***HINGE
***HINGE
Chain
Hook
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
screw
Spacer
Screw w/ flange M6x25
***PACKING

Qty
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1

Page 48 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34

Code
264740
264741
CM033002
CM032904
CM032902
264743

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.20
Dropsides and tailboard
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1

***PACKING
***PAKING
Protection
Board
Board
***PACKING

Page 49 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
565058
CM032101
565057
568636
231284
009000
611602
581377
615392
031116
569355
582305
0032912
2167185
567834
118022
118020
1180234
016410
020110
030113
568768
568760
031120
003038
214772
2165855
142116

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.22
Tilting system
1

Description
Washer
Hose compl. with connections
screw
Nut m12x1,5 h=7
Buzzer
screw
Pump protection cover
Interruttore ribaltamento
Flasher unit
Hex socket screw
Movable stop
Insulating cap
Knob
Clamp
Hydraulic jack
Spacer
Hose
Spacer
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
Nut
screw
Rod
Cover
screw
Flat washer 8,4x18x2
stop Button
Maintenance
Spacer

Qty
2
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
5

Page 50 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41

Code
031119
016408
611616
264266
810688
031153
031084
003056
016406
020106
057939
003058
582296

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.22
Tilting system
1

Description
screw
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Centre bracket
Distributor pump, assy.
Nut
Bolt
screw
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Nut M6
Drift
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Cable harness

Qty
6
6
1
1
6
3
1
1
1
1
1
6
1

Page 51 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
264266
264811
264812
264823
264816
264822
264828
264819
264826
264827
264821
264813
493433
264818
264817

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.24
Tilting pump - Components
1

Description
Distributor pump, assy.
Tank
Fasteners kit
O-ring
Engine
O-ring
Cover
Valve
Screw
Valve
Oil seal
Joint
Relay
Solenoid
Solenoid valve

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 52 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5

Code
198881
658280
154631
212493
212492

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.27
Windshield - Glass
1

Description
Glass
***WINDSHIELD GLASS
Set of profils
Gasket
Glass

Qty
1
2
1
1
1

Page 53 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
020106
012533
003056
008375
1944505
213749
216524
212571
212540
016405
003055
015585

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.28
Front and rear window lift regulator
1

Description
Nut M6
Notched washer 6,6x11x0
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
screw M6x14
Window regulatordevice
Elastic
Glass channel
Spring
Window regulator control
Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5
Plain washer 5,4x10x0,8
Self-tapping screw M5x12

Qty
4
4
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
8
8
8

Page 54 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
565799
008432
003054
565798
244474
216170
020006
078307
013880
031089
031059
003055
016405
020105
189137

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.33
Wheel huosing - Mudguard
1

Description
Front mudguard
Screw d3,5x9,5
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Front mudguard
Rivet
Gasket
Nut
Washer
Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5
Hex screw M6x18
Bolt
Plain washer 5,4x10x0,8
Spring washer 8,5x5,1x1,5
Nut
Splash guard

Qty
1
6
6
2
8
1
4
4
4
4
4
8
4
4
2

Page 55 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Code
197370
197369
213793
003054
008432
128009
003054
008432
565664
214134
213809

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.36
Front covers - Mudflaps
1

Description

Qty
2
2
2
4
8
2
8
12
1
2
2

Insulating cap
Gasket
Gasket
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Screw d3,5x9,5
Cap
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Screw d3,5x9,5
Mask
Switch
Cover

Page 56 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5

Code
567837
645485
575826
645599
645488

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.38
Plates - Emblems
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1

Front cover
***NAME PLATE
***Name plate
***NAME PLATE
***NAME PLATE

Page 57 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Code
565639
194721
006968
241279
614081
568367
21229209
016408
810688
031116
003058

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.40
Front seats
1

Description
Seat back
Clip
Washer
Nut
Seat
Seat
pipe
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Nut
Hex socket screw
Washer 15x8,4x1,5

Qty
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
5
2
2
2

Page 58 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4

Code
612342
612343
8781087Z01000
8783487Z01000

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.45
Driving mirror/s
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1

Mirror
Mirror
Rear-view mirror
Glass

Page 59 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
613726
257094
158831
140090
008847
141664
141663
141666
031086
115817
217166
804457
141833
217165
008432

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.46
Locks
1

Description
Lock hardware kit
Handle
Key blank
Tie rod
Pin
Spring
Pawl
Pin
Screw m6x12
Terminal
Pin
Stop nut M5-6H DIN 985
Plate
Bracket
Screw d3,5x9,5

Qty
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2

Page 60 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20

Code
613726
012531
217254
002418
002383
2174065
189317
CM031701
247486
189322
003054
020104
CM002907
141407
216327
CM003501
127587
189320
196868
127152

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.47
Fuel tank
1

Description

Qty
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Lock hardware kit


Washer 4,2x8x1,1
Spring
Nut M8
Washer
Crosspiece
Band
pipe
Tank
Indicator
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Nut M4
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
pipe
Tank pipe
Hose clamp
Cock
Gasket
Gasket

Page 61 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Code
263449
260016
008455
003054
012531
127152
185222
261986
020106
185217
006125
257052
016406
257053
CM002912
031091

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.52
Oil tank
1

Description
Oil tank
Reserve gauge
screw
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Washer 4,2x8x1,1
Gasket
Funnel with filter
Cover
Nut M6
Oil filter
Flat washer
Union
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Hose clamp
Hose clamp
Hex screw M6x22

Qty
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
3
1
3
1
2
3

Page 62 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
1404945
109096
109098
1093305
031023
109329
109744
257134
108827
031088
003056
016406
020206
015550
257134
1891385
216353
031040
003054
020104
215015
215018
015859
216191
219021
219026
056825
219024

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.58
Heating
1

Description
Air deflector
Diaphragm
Gasket
Axle assembly
screw
Washer
Spring
Lock-strap
Bellows
screw M6x16
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Nut M6
screw
Lock-strap
Air duct
Hose clamp
screw
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
Nut M4
pipe
Support strap
screw
Gasket
Union
Tie rod
Fairlead
Spring

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1

Page 63 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

Code
219025
214163
018508
216640
003054
214442
214550
260379
015859
015730
264058

30/01/2012

Frame - Plastic parts - Coachwork


02.58
Heating
1

Description

Qty
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2

Spring
Air shutter
screw
Air deflector
Washer 4,3x8x0,5
***TUBE
Defroster
***DEFROSTER
screw
screw
Hose clamp

Page 64 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4

Code
261437
178745
CM017408
216468

30/01/2012

Handlebars/Steering
03.01
Handlebars coverages
1

Description

Qty
1
1
2
2

Handlebars shell
Ash-try
Plate
screw

Page 65 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Code
098698
178745
565429
015911
CM017409
613907
613909
567860
568058
567986
660718
568051
016670
568053
CM017409

30/01/2012

Handlebars/Steering
03.02
Meter combination - Cruscotto
1

Description
Cover
Ash-try
Electric lighter
Self tapping screw 4,2x16
Spring plate
Dashboard panel
Glove compartment
Dashboard panel
Cover
Bracket
***METER ASSY COMBINATION
Dashboard panel
Washer 4,5x12x1
Frame protection
Spring plate

Qty
2
1
1
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
3

Page 66 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Code
018538
225302
225300
101481
177148
177147
235008
568505
177507
225296
225298
17789109
177141
177132
2654624
016343

30/01/2012

Handlebars/Steering
03.06
Handlebars - Master cil.
1

Description
Hex socket screw M5x30
Grip
Throttle
Spring pin
Washer
Washer
Throttle control lever
Sector
Lever
pipe
Grip
Lever holder
Wedge
Spring
Clutch lever
Washer

Qty
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 67 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Code
030097
016410
179614
006414
179476
1794751
020106
179927
004882U
117433
031087
016406
179926
179929
119375
107556
810688
016408
003058
117435
006630
002440
179928
006635

30/01/2012

Handlebars/Steering
03.07
Steering post articulation
1

Description
screw M10x40
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
Washer
Circlip
Lever
Rack
Nut M6
screw
Steering housing
Bushing
screw
Spring washer 6,4x11,8x1
Plug
Spring
Bracket
Roller
Nut
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Bearing
Snap ring
Self locking nut M10
Disc
Snap ring

Qty
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
2

Page 68 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3

Code
225729
581341
119090

30/01/2012

Handlebars/Steering
03.09
Steering wheel
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1

Steering wheel
Horn
Spring

Page 69 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

Code
493618
493619
178550
177080
177079
568928
014246
568929
175497
568927
006381
568930
125223
5682575
2443025
178811
122781
178838
006844
030078
003058
075765
105498
020008
154604
2279015

30/01/2012

Suspensions - Wheels
04.02
Fork/steering tube - Steering bearing unit
1

Description
Steering bear assembly
Steering bear assembly
Cover
Ring nut
Washer
Bearing housing
Ball
Outer thrust bearing
Dust cover
Upper thrust ring
Ball
Bearing housing
Dust cover
Steering tube
Suspension arm
Pin
Washer
Cover
Nut
screw
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Block
Slide piece
Nut M8
Group for overhauling the steering unit
***STER COLUMN

Page 70 / 90

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
44
1
1
1
27
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6

Code
021110
016410
177468
174874
646465
226612

30/01/2012

Suspensions - Wheels
04.07
Front suspension - Shock absorber/s
1

Description
Nut
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
Disc
Drift
***AMMORTIZZ.ANTE
Spring

Qty
1
1
1
2
1
1

Page 71 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Code
2671735
2671725
231370
018622
021110
260467
122781
174874
646466
030153
020114
016414
030115
013962
016410
020110

30/01/2012

Suspensions - Wheels
04.10
Rear suspension - Shock absorber/s
1

Description

Qty
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
3
1
3
3

Dh triangle
Lh triangle
Self locking nut
screw
Nut
Spring washer
Washer
Drift
***DAMPER
screw
Washer
Nut
Hex screw M10x130
Washer
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
Nut

Page 72 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Code
56513R
56512R
56513R
260409
270991
015330
178790

30/01/2012

Suspensions - Wheels
04.13
Front and rear wheels
1

Description
Tyre
Tyre
Tyre
Wheel
Tubeless tyre valve
Nut M10
Flat washer 22x10,3x2,5

Qty
2
1
3
3
3
15
15

Page 73 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Code
56512R
56513R
260409
270991
214801
124980
183059
244690
090854
214227

30/01/2012

Suspensions - Wheels
04.14
Spare wheel
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Tyre
Tyre
Wheel
Tubeless tyre valve
Belt
Tie rod
Screwdriver
Jack
Strip
Socket spanner

Page 74 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
2461985
116037
243804
179060
227687
006647
138241
177468
074521
566122
644326
2451932
030052
003056
012536
568373
568372
178808
245038
225549
178750
2462074
179060
1781856
178187
2441455
2441445
177431

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.02
Brake jaw
1

Description
Brake drum
Ring
Roller cage
screw
Bearing
Circlip
screw
Disc
Nut
Cover
***ADJUSTER GR.
Wheel brake cylinder
screw
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Washer
Brake jaw
Brake jaw
Spring
Spring
Spring
Spring
Brake drum
screw
Wheel axle
Ring
Hub wheel
Hub wheel
Drawn cap

Qty
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
12
12
12
1
1
3
3
6
3
2
5
2
1
1
1
1

Page 75 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56

Code
177432
178838
178811
030078
003058
075765
105498
244159
020008
138241
178193
078186
021120
175493
012790
231370
016626
177559
021118
003068
2283020001
128633
268218
018572
176190
1370513
196302
006650

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.02
Brake jaw
1

Description
Ring
Cover
Pin
screw
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Block
Slide piece
Plate
Nut M8
screw
Cone
Washer
Nut
Cap
Split pin
Self locking nut
Plain washer 10,4x18x2
Cap
Nut
Washer
Flexible coupling
Cone
Hub
Bolt
Cup
Ring
Ring
Ring

Qty
1
2
4
4
4
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
6
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
2
2
2
2

Page 76 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
57
58
59
60
61

Code
243303
568377
568379
644327
644326

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.02
Brake jaw
1

Description

Qty
2
1
1
1
1

Bearing
Brake jaw
Brake jaw
***ADJUSTER GR.
***ADJUSTER GR.

Page 77 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23

Code
611643
402384
611641
658204
402384
197097
005965
177133
005970
197101
197100
193836
133439
658204
658133
658134
214165
0084402
224979
214168
117402
117401
117404

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.03
Transmissions
1

Description
Gas lever transmission
Register
Clutch control transmission
***CLUTCH CABLE RELEASE
Register
Transmission
Ring
Pin
Ring
Washer
Drift
Protection
Element
***CLUTCH CABLE RELEASE
***CABLE ASSY, SPEEDOMETER DRIVE
***CABLE ASSY, SPEEDOMETER DRIVE
Transmission
Pawl
Transmission
Transmission
Ring
Bush
Pinion

Page 78 / 90

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
252884
126135
1261363
229284
253516
048197
021216
246636
247975
127863
127927
136371
229285
253517
179013
174524
136916
177936
020106
012533
003056
031092
2495205
030077
006978
810688
003207
074451

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.04
Braking system
1

Description
Oil tank
Front fork
***NOT SPECIFIC
pipe
pipe
Washer
Nut
pipe
Plate
screw
Gasket
Union
pipe
pipe
Spring
pipe
Plate
pipe
Nut M6
Notched washer 6,6x11x0
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
screw M6x25
Brakes pump
Bolt
Washer
Nut
***SPLIT PIN
Pin

Qty
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
1
1

Page 79 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
031090
013880
568570
213686
213683
213684
195482
013950
006970
246509
266596
252166
013843
568636
030077
229264
003207
074451
116310
229267
229271
229272
006978
810688
003038
031119
016408
031090

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.05
Control pedals - Levers
1

Description
Hex screw
Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5
Lever
Knob
Lever
Ring
Self locking nut M6
Washer 6,2x18x2
Washer
Spring
Transmission
Button
Washer
Nut m12x1,5 h=7
Bolt
Maintenance
***SPLIT PIN
Pin
Bush
Brake pedal
Spacer
Spring
Washer
Nut
Flat washer 8,4x18x2
screw
Spring washer 13,75x8,15x4,5
Hex screw

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
3
1

Page 80 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50

Code
020206
810688
012540
003058
125354
253301
125355
031087
020208
125344
116310
568650
128854
125352
253297
118563
030088
125353
137113
611601
259830
254485

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.05
Control pedals - Levers
1

Description
Nut M6
Nut
Notched washer 14x8,3x1,8
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Spring
Throttle pedal
Spacer
screw
Nut M8
Washer
Bush
Brake pedal
Spacer
Bush
Clutch pedal
Washer
screw
Spring
Spring
Pump cover
Screw m6x22
Spring plate M6

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4

Page 81 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Code
568073
189748
189749
189740
568001
189746
189741
189745
125467
189747
129622
189750
020110
061859
016410
030103
012761
189751
567857
116232
567858
020106
229700
061860

30/01/2012

Braking system - Transmissions


05.07
Parking brake
1

Description

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
2
1
1

Lever group
Starter control lever
Lever
Pin
Knob
Grip
Brake lever
Spring
Washer
Sector
Spring
Housing
Nut
Pulley
Washer 17,6x11x2,5
screw M10x70
Split pin
Pin
Transmission
Cup
Transmission
Nut M6
Front fork
Pin

Page 82 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Code
581370
581369
581373
613606
581375
581376
013880
568194
581372
216159
214772

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.01
Selectors - Switches - Buttons
1

Description
Turn signal lamps switch
Lights switch
Switch
Switch
Switch
Commutatore di emergenza
Flat washer 16x6,5x1,5
Switch
Lights swich
Switch
stop Button

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1

Page 83 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11

Code
102111
163015
583764
213798
197557
290172
290173
214482
160654
213716
213717

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.03
Front headlamps - Turn signal lamps
1

Description

Qty
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
2
2
1
1

Lamp
Lamp
Headlamp
screw
screw
Lampholder
Lampholder
Gasket
Lamp
Glass
Glass

Page 84 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

Code
581339
581340
012533
020106
567840
292022
008455

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.04
Rear headlamps - Turn signal lamps
1

Description
Headlight
Headlight
Notched washer 6,6x11x0
Nut M6
Number plate lamp
Lamp 12V-5W
screw

Qty
1
1
4
4
1
1
1

Page 85 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28

Code
600697M
9004119450000
189940
189885
645581
127790
290102
290103
611610
013755
020106
810688
003058
012540
581405
256285
008432
031088
157713
003056
020206
290859
003055
290860
290405
0249672
008455
127619

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.05
Remote control switches - Battery - Horn
1

Description
Battery
Bolt
Negative cable
Positive cable
Breather pipe
Wire
Basin
screw
Square
Washer
Nut M6
Nut
Washer 15x8,4x1,5
Notched washer 14x8,3x1,8
Horn
Clamp
Screw d3,5x9,5
screw M6x16
Rem. control switch
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Nut M6
Fuse holder
Plain washer 5,4x10x0,8
Fuse 15A
Bracket
Fuse
screw
Clamp board

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
6
2
1

Page 86 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
29

Code
125322

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.05
Remote control switches - Battery - Horn
1

Description

Qty
1

Clamp board

Page 87 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7

Code
2441295
140619
290267
157714
642202
031088
003056
B007816
B007817

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.06
Voltage Regulators - Electronic Control Units (ecu) - H.T. Coil
1

Description
El. start device
Cavo A.T. completo
Thermal switch
Voltage regulator
Voltage regulator
screw M6x16
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
Cablaggio regolatore di tensione
Cablaggio regolatore di tensione

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1

Page 88 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11

Code
613444
613445
613431
B007130
140435
191002
194945
072761
145298
582296
615391
644772
B007131

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.08
Main cable harness
1

Description
Cable harness
Cable harness
Frame harness
Frame harness
Spring
Spring
Spring
Hose
Lock-strap
Cable harness
Cable harness
Cavetto con portafusibile
Wire

Qty
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
6
1
1
1
1

Page 89 / 90

Variants

Chassis prefix: ZAPT10000


Engine prefix: ATM2M

TM Benzina
N38_000U01 - Ape TM 2009

Group
Code
Description
Service

Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12

Code
582017
003056
239687
074456
569254
660951
660952
568790
611872
B004722
B004721

30/01/2012

Electrical system
06.16
Front and rear windscreen wiper
1

Description
Starter motor
Flat washer 6,4x12x1
screw
Washer
Motor protective pad
***ARM ASSY WINDSHIELD WIPER
***WIPER ARM
Brush
Tank
***SPRAYER TUBE
***SPRAYER

Qty
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

Page 90 / 90

Variants