Sei sulla pagina 1di 27

1.

NAME OF PARTS

2.

1-2

PREPARATIONS FOR SEWING

2-1.

THREAD PASSED THROUGH CORRECTLY

2-2.
HOW TO PASS THROUGH CORRECTLY THE THREAD OF THE LOOPER

HOW TO PASS THROUGH CORRECTLY THE THREAD OF THE NEEDLES

TESTING THE FORMATION OF THE INI STITCHES

2-3.

2-4.

2-5.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.

CHANGE OF THREADS

ADJUSTMENT OF THE RENTIONS OF THE THREAD

REGULATION PRESSURE OF PRESSER FOOT

HOW TO CHANGE THE NEEDLE

ADJUSTMENT OF THE LENGTH OF STITCH

LUBRICATION

TESTS AND ADJUSTMENTS

SPECIFICATIONS

10.
DEMONSTRATIVE TABLE OF THE RLATION BETWEEN THE THREAD OF THE NEEDLE
AND THE TEXTILE
11.

LIST OF THE CONTENT OF THE PACKGE

12.

PASS THROUGH THE THREAD DRAWING

13.

LIST OF THE PARTS

8
8
9-10
11-26

1.
NAME OF PARTS

RXM-2 RXM-2A
Figure 1 A

-1-

1.
NAME OF PARTS

RXM-77 RXM-77A
Figure 1 B

-2-

2.
PREPAPATIONS FOR SEWING

-3-

-4-

3.
ADJUSTMENAT OF THE TENTIONS OF THE THREAD

4.
REGULATION PRESSURE OF PRESSER FOOT

-5-

5.
HOW TO CHANGE THE NEEDLE

6.
ADTUSTMENT OF THE LENGTH OF STITCH

-6-

7.
LUBRICATION

8.
TESTS AND ADJUSTMENTS

9.
SPECIFICATIONS

-7-

10.
DEMONSTRATIVE TABLE OF THE RELAION BETWEEN THE NEEDLE AND THE TEXTILE

11.
LIST OF THE CONTENT OF THE PACKAGE

-8-

12.
TWO-NEEDLE PASS THROUGH THE THREAD DRAWING

-9-

THREE-NEEDLE PASS THROUGH THE THREAD DRAWING

-10-

1.
MACHINE FRAME COMPONENTS

-11-

1.

MACHINE FRAME COMPONENTS


DESCRIPTION
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

305.01-01
306.01-01
307.01-01
308.01-01
305.01-02-01
305.01-02-02
305.01-04
305.01-05
305.01-06
305.01-07
305.01-08
305.01-09
305.01-10
305.01-11
305.01-12
305.01-13
305.01-14
305.01-15
305.01-16
305.01-17
307.01-17
305.01-41
307.01-41
305.01-19
305.08-16
305.08-18
305.08-13
305.08-18
305.08-19
305.08-01
305.08-03
305.08-12
305.08-06
305.08-26
305.08-19
305.01-30
305.01-31
305.01-32
305.01-33
305.01-34
305.08-06
305.01-43
305.01-37
305.01-38
305.01-39

MACHINE HULL
MACHINE HULL
MACHINE HULL
MACHINE HULL
COVER
COVER
BIG WABBLE PLATE COVER
BIG WABBLE PLATE HINGE
BIG HINGE PIN
UNDERPAN
RUBBER FEED
MOTOR COVER
WABBLE PLATE HINGE
HINGE PIN
WABBLE PLATE HINGE
BELT COVER
WABBLE PLATE ASSY
OIL WICK CLAMP
OIL WICK SET
HEAD HANDLE
HEAD HANDLE
WASHER
WASHER
E-RING
BELT COVER SCREW M4 L=12
OIL WICK SET SCREW M5 L=10
OIL WICK SET SCREW M4 L=6
RUBBER FEED SCREW M5 L=10
RNDERPINN SCREW M5 L=16
HANGLE SCREW M3 L=4
MOTOR COVER SCREW M3 L=8
SCREW M4 L=5
WABBLE PLATE SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M6 L=18
HANDLE SCREW M5 L=16
SPRIN WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WASHER
WABBLE PLATE HINGE SCREW M4 L=8
WASHER
OIL NOZZLE
OIL WICK
ASPHALT FELT

-12-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

1
4
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
4
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

1
1
2
1

4
2
2
2
2
4
4

4
2
2
2
2
4
4

4
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

4
2
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
1

2.
NEEDLE BAR AND PRESSER COMPONENTS

-13-

2.

NEEDLE BAR AND PRESSER COMPONENTS


DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7

8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39

305.02-01
305.02-02
305.02-03
305.02-04
305.02-05
305.02-06
305.02-07
307.02-07
305.02-08
305.08-07
305.02-10
305.02-11
305.02-12
307.02-12
305.02-13
305.02-14
305.02-15
305.02-16
305.02-17
305.02-18
307.02-18
305.02-19
305.02-20
307.02-20
305.02-21
307.02-21
305.02-22
305.02-23
305.02-24
307.02-24
305.02-25
307.02-26
305.02-27
305.08-01
305.08-02
305.08-13
307.02-31
305.08-31
305.02-33
305.08-06
305.06-17
305.02-36
305.02-37
307.02-38
305.02-20-00
307.02-20-00

NEEDLE BAR
NEEDLE BAR HOLDER
SLIDE BLOCK
SLIDE BLOCK SCREW M4 L=8
PRESSER BAR SPRING
NEEDLE BAR CONNECTING STUD GUIDE BLOC
NEEDLE CLAMP
NEEDLE CLAMP
SPRING
PRESSER BAR SCREW SM9/64" 40 L=8
POSITION RIVET
PRESSER FEET LIFTER BASE
DIAL BAR
DIAL BAR
PRESSER FEET LIFTER
PRESSER BAR
PRESSER FEET BASE
PRESSER FEET BASE SPRING
NEEDLE PLATE SCREW SM9/64" 40 L=9
NEEDLE PLATE
NEEDLE PLATE
NEEDLE [RPTECT SPRING
PRESSER FEET PLATE
PRESSER FEET PLATE
NEEDLE BAR UPPER THREAD GUIDE
NEEDLE BAR UPPER THREAD GUIDE
PRESSER REGULATOR SCREW
BUAHING
NEEDLE BAR MIDDLE THREAD GUIDE
NEEDLE BAR MIDDLE THREAD GUIDE
NEEDLE BAR BUSHING
TENSION TELEASE PLATE
NEEDLE
SCREW M3 L=4
SCREW M3 L=6
SCREW M4 L=6
TENSION RELEASE RETURN SPRING
SCREW M3 L=3
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M4 L=8
WASHER
PRESSER FEET PIN
WASHER
TENSION RELEASE SHAFT
PRESSER FEET ASM.
PRESSER FEET ASM.

-14-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(1)
1
1
1
1
(1)
(1)
2
1
1
(1)
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
(1)
1
1
1
1
(1)
(1)
2
1
1
(1)

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1
(1)
1

1
1
1
(1)
1

1
1
1
(1)
(1)
2

1
1
1
(1)
(1)
2

1
1

1
1

(1)

(1)

1
1
2

1
1
2

1
1
1
3
1
4
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
1

1
1
1
3
1
4
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
1

1
1
2
1

2
1
4
2

2
1
4
2

2
1
1
2
1
2

2
1
1
2
1
2

3.
FEED MECHANISM COMPONENTS

-15-

3.

FEED MECHANISM COMPONENTS


DESCRIPTION
1
2

3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

305.03-01
305.03-02
307.03-02A
305.03-03
305.03-04
305.03-05
305.03-06
305.03-07
305.03-08
305.03-09
305.08-20
305.03-11
305.03-12
305.03-13
305.03-14
305.03-15
305.03-16
305.03-17
305.08-15
305.03-19
305.08-33
305.08-32
305.03-22
305.03-23
305.03-24
305.08-11

FEED ROCKER
FEED DOG
FEED DOG
FEED R0CKER CRANK
FEED ROCKER SHAFT
FEED ROCKER CRAND SHAFT
BOLT
ADJUSTING NUT
FEED CONNECTING BUSHING
ADJUSTING PIN
SCREW M5 L=20
FEED LIFTING CAM
SHAFT FOR FEED BAR
FEED CAM CONNECTING ROD
FEED CONNECTING DISC
FEED REGULATOR CONNECTING ROD
RPPER SHAFT BUSHING
RUBBER RING
SCREW M4 L=10
NUT M5
SCREW M5 L=10
SCREW M5 L=5
WASHER
E-RING
E-RING
SCREW M3 L=5

-16-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1

1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
2
1
2

4.
LOOPER COMPONENTS

-17-

4.

LOOPER COMPONENTS
DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22

305.04-01
305.04-02
305.04-03
305.04-04
305.04-05
305.04-06
305.04-07
305.04-08
305.04-09
305.04-10
305.04-11
305.04-12
305.04-13
305.04-14
305.08-15
305.04-16
305.08-32
305.04-18
305.08-17
305.04-20
305.08-18
305.04-08-00

CONNECTING ECCENTRICITY CAM


BAFFLE
LOOPER SHAFT
LOOPER CONNECTING LEVER JOINT
LOOPER CONNECTING LEVER
LOOPER CONNECTING BUSHING
LOOPER ROD COVER
LOOPER ROD
LOOPER CONNECTING CAM
LOOPER RACK
LOOPER
CONNECTING ROD
CONNECTING ROD PIN
LOOPER SHFT BUSHING
SCREW M4 L=10
SCREW M4 L=14
SCREW M5 L=5
E-RING
SCREW M4 L=16
SCREW M5 L=20
SCREW M5 L=10
LOOPER ROD ASM.

-18-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1
1
1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
1
(1)
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
1
(1)
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
1
(1)
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
1
(1)
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1

5.
THREAD PASS COMPONENTS

-19-

5.

THREAD PASS COMPONENTS


DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
3-1
4
4-1
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44

305.05-06
305.05-07
305.05-08
307.05-25
305.05-09
307.05-09
305.05-10
305.05-11
307.05-11
305.05-12
305.08-18
305.05-14A
305.05-15
305.05-16A
305.05-17
305.05-18
305.05-19
305.05-20
307.05-20
305.05-21
305.05-22
305.05-23
305.05-24
305.05-25
305.05-26
307.05-27
307.05-28
307.05-29
307.05-30
307.05-31
307.05-32
307.05-33
305.05-34
307.05-34
305.05-35
307.05-35
305.08-21
305.08-03
305.08-01
305.05-39
305.08-02
307.05-41
307.05-42
307.05-43
305.08-34
307.05-45
307.05-46
305.08-06
305.05-49
305.05-50

LOOPER TJRPIGH REED 1


LOOPER TJRPIGH REED 2
TENSION STRING 1
TENSION STRING 1
EYELET DISC
LOW THROUGH REED
TENSION STRING 2
ARM COVER FRONT
ARM COVER FRONT
NEEDLE THREAD GIODE STAMD
SCREW M5 L=10
WASHER
TENSION STRING
E-RING
THREAD TENSION DISC
TEMSOPM SIROMG A
TEMSOPM SIROMG NISJOMG
TEMSOPM SCREW
TEMSOPM SCREW
TEMSOPM NUT
THREAD TKMSOPM DOSC CPVER
TEMSOPM SIROMG B
E-RING
TENSION STRING
RUBBER BLOCK
THREE THREAD EYELET DISC
TINSION RELEASING WAVE DISC
WAVE PAN
THREAD TENSION RELEASING PUSHING PAN
RUSHING PAN PIN
TENSION ELEASING PIN
TENSION RELEAING CHAIN
ONE THREAD EYELET DISC
TWO THREAD EYELET DISC
TENSION THUMB NUT
TENSION THUMB NUT
SCREW M5 L=30
LONG BOLT M3 L=8
SHORT BOLT M3 L=4
NUT M3
SCREW M3 L=6
SCREW M3 L=14
NUT M3
WIRE
SCREW M5 L=12
E-RING
TWO THREAD EYELET HOOK
SCREW M4 L=8
TRADEMARK BRAND
RIVET

-20-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
1

5
1

5
1

6
2
3
3

6
2
3
3

3
3
1
1
1
5

3
3
1
1
1
5

2
4
1
1
8

2
4
1
1
8

1
1
1
2

1
1
1
2

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
1

1
4
1
5
1
1
8
3
4
1
3
4
4
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
3
2
7

1
4
1
5
1
1
8
3
4
1
3
4
4
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
3
2
7

1
5
1
2
1
1
1

1
5
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
2

1
1
2

6.
DRIVING COMPONENTS

-21-

6.

DRIVING COMPONENTS
DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29

305.06-01
305.06-02
305.06-03
305.06-04
305.06-05
305.06-06
305.06-07
305.06-08
305.06-09
305.06-10
305.06-11
305.06-12
305.06-13
305.06-14
305.06-15
305.06-16
305.06-04-00
305.06-18
305.06-19
305.08-18
305.06-21
305.08-06
305.08-32
305.06-27
305.06-28
305.06-29
305.06-30
305.03-16-02
305.03-16-03
305.03-16-03
305.03-16-02

NEEDLE BAR CONNECTING ROD


NEEDLE BAR CONNECTING ROD PIN
UPPER AHAFT ROCKER
HALF BALL CONNECT ROD
HALF BALL CONNECT ROD COVER
HAND WHEEL
PIN
LOW SHAFT RING
LOW SHAFT BUSHING
ECCENTER WEIGHT
BAFFLE
COUNTER WEIGHT
LOW SHAFT
LOW SHAT FRONT BUSHING
PULLEY
UPPER SHAFT
HALF BALL CONNECT ROD ASM.
CONNECTING ROD PIN
BELT
SCREW M5 L=10
SCREW M5 L=30
SCREW M4 L=8
SCREW M5 L=5
SCREW M5 L5
WASJER
E-RING
E-RING
MAIN SHAFT BUSHING
MAIN SHAFT BUSHING
MAIN SHAFT BUSHING
MAIN SHAFT BUSHING

-22-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
(1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
(2)
1
8
1
1
2
1
1
1

1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
(1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
(2)
1
8
1
1
2
1
1

1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
(1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
(2)
1
8
1
1
2
1

1
1
1
(1)
(1)
1
1
(1)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
(2)
1
8
1
1
2
1

7.
MOTOR COMPONENTS

-23-

7.

MOTOR COMPONENTS
DESCRIPTION
1

2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

305.07-01
305.07-01-1
306.07-02
306.07-03
306.07-04
306.07-05
305.07-06
305.07-07
305.07-08
305.07-09
305.07-10
305.08-25
305.08-03
305.07-13
305.07-14
305.08-02
307.07-16

MOTOR 220V-100W
MOTOR 110V-101W
SMALL SWITCH
SMALL SOCKET
SAMP 110/220V
LAMP HOLDER
MOTOR BASE
IELECTRICAL WIRE
INSULATED
MOTOR BOLT ASM
SCREW M3 L=4
SCREW M6 L=12
SCREW M3 L=8
WASHER
SOCKET
SCREW M3 L=6
WASHER

-24-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
1

1
2
2
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2

1
1

1
2
2
2
1

1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2

8.
ACCESSORIES

-25-

8.

ACCESSORIES
DESCRIPTION

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

305.05-01
305.05-02
305.05-03
305.05-04
305.05-05
305.09-01
305.09-02
305.09-03
305.09-04
305.09-05
305.09-06
306.09-13
305.09-07
305.09-08
305.09-09
305.09-10

PASS THREAD OF STAND


SPOOL RETAINER
THREAD STAND BASE
SPOOL REST ROD RUBBER CAP
SPOOL REST ROD
SCREW M4 L=8
XONTROL ASM
OIL POT
ACCESSORIES BOX
BELT ASM
TWEEZERS
LAMP
SCREW DRIVER LARGE
SCREW DRIVER SMAL
MACHINE NEEDLE
HEAD COVER

-26-

RXM-2 RXM-2A RXM-77 RXM-77A


1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1
1

1
1

1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1

1
1