Sei sulla pagina 1di 1

Picea abies

Norway Spruce

Picea glauca

Abete Bianco

Picea mariana

Nero Abete

Picea rubens

Abete rosso

Picea sitchensis

Sitka Spruce

Pinus cembroides

Pine Nut messicana

Pinus cembroides orizabensis

Pine Nut messicana

Pinus contorta

Pine Beach

Pinus lambertiana

Sugar Pine

Pinus monophylla

Leaf Pion singolo

Latin Name

Common Name

Edibility Rating

Medicinal Rating

Pinus strobus

White Pine

Pinus wallichiana

Himalayan Blue Pine